Análise das unidades de paisagem da microbacia do igarapé Moura, município de Castanhal (PA): subsídios para o planejamento/ordenamento territorial
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | FRANÇA, Carmena Ferreira de | |
| dc.creator | ALVES, Leonardo Pinheiro | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study analyzed the landscape units of the Igarapé Moura micro-basin in the Municipality of Castanhal-PA, considering the structure and dynamics owing to the ability to support anthropogenic actions in order to aid the basin's territorial planning. To carry out this analysis, we have chosen the systemic interpretation method, based on General Systems Theory and the Complex Dynamical Systems Theory. The interpretation script comes from the following operating procedures: an integrated analysis of the physiographic features of the watershed (geology, relief units, hypsometric, slope, soil conditions and ground cover and use), mapping of the landscape structure (landscape units); analysis of the dynamics of landscape units (multitemporal mapping of vegetation cover and land use from satellite images from 1984, 1994 and 2010); delimitation of areas of stability / instability of the physical environment, identifying capable areas for agricultural crops, pasture and forestry, as well as areas unsuitable for agricultural use; delimitation of areas of legal incompatibility, and finally preparing the mapping using the indicated capacity. Based on analysis of the physiographic features of the watershed, it was possible to identify six landscape units: Geosystem of Hills and Law Plateaus with Productive Activities, Geosystems of Law Plateaus and Hills With Urbanized Areas, Geosystems of Low Plateaus with Productive Activities, Geosystem of Low Plateaus with Urbanized Areas, Geosystem of the Capoeiras over Hills, Low Plateaus and Law Plateaus e Geosystem of the Flooded Rainforests in Floodplains. Looking through the instability, the Basin predominantly presents areas with significant levels of instability, especially geosystems that feature human deeds. In contrast, areas with more stable conditions are characterized by areas where is possible to see a denser vegetative substrate, located in the Geosystem of the Capoeiras over Hills, Law Plateaus and Low Plateaus and in Geosystem of the Flooded Rainforests in Floodplains. In the analysis of agricultural suitability of the Basin's landscapes, it was found that its larger portion enables the use of technological development for farming, artificial grazing and forestry. In addition to these, there are also unsuitable areas for agricultural activities. Finally, it was established seven areas of recommended use in accordance with the support capacity of the landscape units of Igarapé Moura Basin: agricultural technology, mechanized agriculture, urban area, preservation, priority preservation, conservation/sustainable use and priority recovery. Therefore, from these analyzes, a need of using technical and scientific levels in agricultural production in the Basin was found, aimed at improving the management of different forms of landscape units and the need of preservation of secondary vegetation cover through techniques aimed at sustainable development linked to forest maintenance, essential for the territorial planning of this area. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho analisou as unidades de paisagem partir da análise foi possível delimitar seis unidades de paisagem: Geossistema dos Tabuleiros e Colinas com Atividades Produtivas, Geossistemas dos Tabuleiros e Colinas com Áreas Urbanizadas, Geossistemas dos Baixos Platôs com Atividades Produtivas, Geossistemas dos Baixos Platôs com Áreas Urbanizadas, Geossistema das Capoeiras sobre Colinas, Baixos Platôs e Tabuleiros e Geossistema das Florestas Ombrófilas Inundáveis em Planícies Aluviais. Do ponto de vista da instabilidade a Bacia apresenta, predominantemente, áreas com significativos índices de instabilidade, destacando os geossistemas que são caracterizados pela ação antrópica. Em contrapartidaGeossistema das Capoeiras sobre Colinas, Tabuleiros e Baixos Platôs e no Geossistema das Florestas Ombrófilas Inundáveis em Planícies Aluviais. Na análise da aptidão agrícola das paisagens da Bacia Hidrográfica, constatou-se que sua maior porção possibilita a utilização de desenvolvimento tecnológico para fins de lavoura, pastagem plantada e silvicultura. Além dessas, verificou-se também áreas inaptas para o desenvolvimento de atividades agrícolas. Por fim, estabeleceugropecuária com tecnologia, agropecuária mecanizada, área urbana, preservação, preservação prioritária, conservação/uso sustentável e recuperação prioritária. Portanto, a partir de tais análises constatou-se, uma necessidade de utilização de níveis técnico-científicos na produção agropecuária da Bacia, visando o melhoramento das formas de manejo das diferentes unidades de paisagem. Além disso, a necessidade de conservação da cobertura vegetal secundária a partir de técnicas que visem o desenvolvimento sustentável atrelado a manutenção da floresta, indispensável para o planejamento/ordenamento territorial dessa área. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | ALVES, Leonardo Pinheiro. Análise das unidades de paisagem da microbacia do igarapé Moura, município de Castanhal (PA): subsídios para o planejamento/ordenamento territorial. 2013. 121 f. Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Filosofia e Ciências Humanas, , Belém, 2013. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografia. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Filosofia e Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Geografia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bacias hidrográficas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Paisagens | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Efeito fisiológico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Planejamento territorial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ordenamento territorial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bacia do Rio Moura (Castanhal, PA) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Análise das unidades de paisagem da microbacia do igarapé Moura, município de Castanhal (PA): subsídios para o planejamento/ordenamento territorial | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)