Institucionalização da assistência farmacêutica no município de Benevides, Pará
dc.contributor.advisor1: SOLER, Orenzio
dc.creator: TORRES, Andréa Sarmento Figueiredo
dc.creator.ORCIDhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-5570-5572
dc.date.issued: 2022-11-25
dc.description.abstract: Introduction: Pharmaceutical Assistance deals with a set of actions aimed at promoting, protecting, and recovering health; both individual and collective, with medicine as an essential input and aiming at access and rational use. Objective: To establish a theoretical model of governance, management by results and situational strategic planning for Pharmaceutical Assistance in the municipality of Benevides, Standard Operating Procedure of the Pharmaceutical Supply Center and Manual of Pharmaceutical Assistance in the Municipality of Benevides. Method: It is an exploratory, cross­sectional, and descriptive study, carried out between 2021 and 2022, based on action research and method triangulation. Data were collected through research in the database and the application of structured forms. Results: It was observed that pharmaceutical assistance is included within the main planning and management instruments of the Unified Health System. There is no inventory control management system via the Horus system. Does not fully comply with management, management and governance practices at the level of Pharmaceutical Assistance Coordination, in particular in the field of technical management of pharmaceutical assistance and clinical management of medication. Conclusion: Pharmaceutical Assistance is institutionalized in the municipality of Benevides, Pará, needing to improve the governance and management process, where there are still gaps in aspects related to the technical­managerial and technical­assistance fields. Keywords: Governance. Health Management. Health Information. Pharmaceutical Assistance. Medicines.
dc.description.affiliation: Prefeitura Municipal de Benevides
dc.description.resumo: Introdução: A Assistência Farmacêutica trata de um conjunto de ações voltadas à promoção, proteção e recuperação da saúde; tanto individual como coletivo, tendo o medicamento como insumo essencial e visando o acesso e ao seu uso racional. Objetivo: Estabelecer um modelo teórico de governança, gestão por resultados e planejamento estratégico situacional para a Assistência Farmacêutica no município de Benevides, Procedimento Operacional Padrão da Central de Abastecimento Farmacêutico e Manual da Assistência Farmacêutica do Município de Benevides. Método: É um estudo exploratório, transversal e descritivo, realizado entre 2021 e 2022, fundamentado na pesquisa­ação e triangulação de métodos. Os dados foram coletados por meio de pesquisa em base de dados e da aplicação de formulários estruturados. Resultados: Observou­se que a assistência farmacêutica está incluída dentro dos principais instrumentos de planejamento e gestão do Sistema Único de Saúde. Há ausência de sistema de gerenciamento do controle de estoque via sistema Hórus. Não cumpre integralmente as práticas de gestão, gerenciamento e governança ao nível de Coordenação de Assistência Farmacêutica; em especial no campo da gestão da técnica da assistência farmacêutica e gestão clínica do medicamento. Conclusão: A Assistência Farmacêutica está institucionalizada no município de Benevides, Pará, necessitando aprimorar o processo de governança e gestão, onde ainda há lacunas nos aspectos relacionados ao campo técnicos­gerenciais e técnicos­assistenciais. Palavras­chave: Governança. Gestão em Saúde. Informações em Saúde. Assistência Farmacêutica. Medicamentos.
dc.identifier.citation: TORRES, Andréa Sarmento Figueiredo. Institucionalização da assistência farmacêutica no município de Benevides, Pará. Orientador: Orenzio Soler. 2022. 136 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Assistência Farmacêutica) - Instituto de Ciências da Saúde, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2022. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/2011/15962. Acesso em:.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Saúde
dc.publisher.initials: UFPApt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Assistência Farmacêutica
dc.source.uri: Disponível na internet via correio eletrônico: bibsaude@ufpa.br
dc.subject: Governança
dc.subject: Gestão em saúde
dc.subject: Informações em Saúde
dc.subject: Assistência Farmacêutica
dc.subject: Medicamentos
dc.subject: Governance
dc.subject: Health Management
dc.subject: Health Information
dc.subject: Pharmaceutical Assistance
dc.subject: Medicines
dc.subject.areadeconcentracao: ASSISTÊNCIA FARMACÊUTICApt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FARMACIApt_BR
dc.subject.linhadepesquisa: GOVERNANÇA, GESTÃO, INOVAÇÃO TECNOLÓGICA, DESENVOLVIMENTO E SUSTENTABILIDADE EM ASSISTÊNCIA FARMACÊUTICApt_BR
dc.title: Institucionalização da assistência farmacêutica no município de Benevides, Pará
dc.type: Dissertação