Altas habilidades ou superdotação em contexto de educação matemática: ecos e expressividades
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | SALES, Elielson Ribeiro de | |
| dc.creator | SOARES, Maria Eliana | |
| dc.creator.ORCID | https://orcid.org/0000-0001-8269-6184 | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-05-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The study aimed analising expressivities of graduating students of the High School, with the indicative of High Abilities or Superdotation in context of Mathematical Education, and specifically, took: 1) identify manifestations of High Abilities or Superdotation in Students of the High School in intra school enviromment; 2) describe the expressiveness of the High Habilities or Superdotation in context of Mathematical Education; and, 3) to recognise in founds, elements which contribute for a comprehension and teacher’s action about the High Abilities ou Superdotation. It anchored itself in the epistemological bases of the Psychology (social, cognitive and of the learning); in the fundaments of Mathematical Education; and in the approaching of the autonarrative qualitative research. It involved six graduating students of the Basic Education of a state school of the 8th Regional Unit of Education of Castanhal – SEDUC/PA. In the method, it used itself an investigative questionary, WhatsApp, participant observation, an interdisciplinar Project, poll test and anamneses. The results pointed in the narratives Life Histories, and in these, the evidence of several inteligences, this way, all the participants manifested ability to creat, among them, three with ability to solve problem; ability to solve problem; for contributing in cultural context. Individually, it identified itself that, three manifested mathematical-logic inteligence, from them, it stood out itself one with one interpersonal, intelectual and leadership, and two with intrapersonal intelligence. One student manifested linguistic intelligence, musical and spatial; one presented interpersonal and pictorial intelligence; ando ne evidenced pictorial intelligence. From the construction experience of mathematical statements emerged the Inverse Mathematical Learning, which intelligences presented themselves in the inverse order of the convetional way from the way of learning: a) analise (perception, attention, memory), which it was stimulated from one object, one sentence, image, etc.; b) interpretation (sense, value, assignment), in which occured the validation about what has been analised; and, c) context (temporal, social, attitudinal), through the statement. The experience origined reflections about the necessity of changing in the teacher’s practice, from the indicators: teacher’s stare in the spectro of intelligences; curiousity, autoconfidence and reflection in and about the teacher’s practice; and, teacher’s purpose. If they are developed efetivelly these aspects will become enriching of the teacher’s practicing in and to the inclusion. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.affiliation | SEDUC/PA - Secretaria de Estado de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O estudo objetivou analisar expressividades de estudantes concluintes do Ensino Médio, com indicativo de Altas Habilidades ou Superdotação em contexto de Educação Matemática, e especificamente, buscou: 1) identificar manifestações de Altas Habilidades ou Superdotação de estudantes do Ensino Médio em ambiente intra escolar; 2) descrever a expressividade das Altas Habilidades ou Superdotação em contexto de Educação Matemática; e, 3) reconhecer nos achados, elementos que contribuam para a compreensão e ação docente sobre as Altas Habilidades ou Superdotação. Ancorou-se nas bases epistemológicas da Psicologia (social, cognitiva e da aprendizagem); nos fundamentos da Educação Matemática; e na abordagem da pesquisa qualitativa autonarrativa. Envolveu seis estudantes concluintes da Educação Básica de uma escola estadual da 8ª Unidade Regional de Educação de Castanhal-SEDUC/PA. No método, utilizou-se questionário investigativo, WhatsApp, observação participante, um projeto interdisciplinar, teste de sondagem e anamneses. Os resultados apontaram nas narrativas Histórias de Vida, e nestas, a evidência de inteligências diversas, de modo que, todos os participantes manifestaram habilidade para criar; dentre eles, três manifestaram habilidade para resolver problemas; e, três, para contribuir em contexto cultural. Individualmente, identificou-se que, três estudantes manifestaram inteligência lógico-matemática, destes, destacou-se um com inteligência interpessoal, intelectual e liderança, e dois com inteligência intrapessoal. Uma estudante manifestou inteligência linguística, musical e espacial; um apresentou inteligência interpessoal e pictórica; e uma evidenciou inteligência pictórica. A partir da experiência de construção de enunciados matemáticos emergiu a Aprendizagem Matemática Inversa, cujas inteligências apresentaram-se na ordem inversa do modo convencional do modo de aprender: a) análise (percepção, atenção, memória), que foi estimulada a partir de um objeto, uma sentença, imagem, etc.; b) interpretação (sentido, valor, atribuição), pela qual ocorreu a validação do que foi analisado; e, c) contexto (temporal, social, atitudinal), pelo enunciado. A experiência originou reflexões sobre a necessidade de mudança da prática docente, a partir dos indicadores: Olhar docente centrado no espectro de inteligências; Curiosidade, autoconfiança e reflexão na e sobre a prática docente; e, Propósito docente. Se desenvolvidos efetivamente esses aspectos torna-se-ão enriquecedores das práticas docentes na e para a inclusão. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | SOARES, Maria Eliana. Altas habilidades ou superdotação em contexto de educação matemática: ecos e expressividades. Orientador: Prof. Dr. Elielson Ribeiro de Sales. 2023. 200 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação em Ciências e Matemáticas) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Educação Matemática e Científica, Belém, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufpa.br/handle/2011/16009. Acesso em:. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Educação Matemática e Científica | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação em Ciências e Matemáticas | pt_BR |
| dc.source | 1 CD-ROM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Altas habilidades | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Superdotação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aprendizagens | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | High abilities | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Superdotation | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mathematical education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Learnings | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.areadeconcentracao | EDUCAÇÃO MATEMÁTICA | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::OUTROS::CIENCIAS | pt_BR |