Assistência farmacêutica nos municípios da região de saúde do Xingu do estado do Pará
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | QUEIROZ, Luana Melo Diogo de | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | SOLER, Orenzio | |
| dc.creator | SILVA, Kleber Farias da | |
| dc.creator.ORCID | https://orcid.org/0000-0001-6225-0425 | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-11-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: The institutionalization of pharmaceutical assistance is a social and politicaladministrative process, which is expressed in the creation and implementation of formal structures in the health system, in the organization of services, in structure and financing mechanisms, management tools, involvement in participation and social control and carrying out practices and activities inherent to pharmaceutical care as a component of comprehensive health care. Objective: Implement a Technical Chamber of Pharmaceutical Assistance in the context of the Transamazônica and Xingu Regional Intermanagement Council in the state of Pará. Methodology: This is an exploratory, retrospective, descriptive, analytical research; based on action research, triangulation of methods and knowledge translation. Results: The municipalities in the Xingu Health Region (10th Health Region in the state of Pará) still do not fully comply with the regulatory frameworks and guidelines that establish the institutionalization of Pharmaceutical Assistance. Approval of the creation of the Technical Commission for Pharmaceutical Assistance via the Regional Intermanager Council. Conclusion: The findings indicate the need to reorient the structure, organization, governance, planning and management of pharmaceutical care in the context of the Xingu Health Region (10th Health Region in the state of Pará). A Conceptual Model of Technical Chamber of Pharmaceutical Assistance is presented in the context of the Transamazônica and Xingu Regional Intermanagement Council of the state of Pará, with their respective indicators for monitoring and evaluation. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Introdução: A institucionalização da assistência farmacêutica é processo social e políticoadministrativo, que se expressa na criação e implementação de estruturas formais no sistema de saúde, na organização de serviços, em estrutura e mecanismos de financiamento, ferramentas de gestão, envolvimento na participação e controle social e realização de práticas e atividades inerentes à assistência farmacêutica como um componente da atenção integral à saúde. Objetivo: Implantar uma Câmara Técnica de Assistência Farmacêutica no contexto do Conselho Intergestor Regional Transamazônica e Xingu do estado do Pará. Metodologia: Tratase de uma pesquisa exploratória, retrospectiva, descritiva, analítica; fundamentada na pesquisaação, triangulação de métodos e na tradução do conhecimento. Resultados: Os municípios da Região de Saúde do Xingu (10ª Região de Saúde do estado do Pará) ainda não cumprem integralmente os marcos regulatórios e as diretrizes que estabelecem a institucionalização da Assistência Farmacêutica. Aprovada a criação da Comissão Técnica da Assistência Farmacêutica via Conselho Intergestor Regional. Conclusão: Os achados sinalizam a necessidade de reorientação da estrutura, organização, governança, planejamento e gestão da assistência farmacêutica no contexto da Região de Saúde do Xingu (10ª Região de Saúde do estado do Pará). Apresentase um Modelo Conceitual de Câmara Técnica de Assistência Farmacêutica no contexto do Conselho Intergestor Regional Transamazônica e Xingu do estado do Pará, com seus respectivos indicadores para monitoramento e avaliação. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Kleber Farias da. Assistência farmacêutica nos municípios da região de saúde do Xingu do estado do Pará. Orientador: Orenzio Soler. 2022. 74 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Assistência Farmacêutica) - Instituto de Ciências da Saúde, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2022. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufpa.br/handle/2011/15179. Acesso em:. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Ciências da Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Assistência Farmacêutica | pt_BR |
| dc.source.uri | Disponível na Internet via correio eletrônico: bibsaude@ufpa.br | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Saúde Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Regiões de Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Câmara Técnica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Assistência Farmacêutica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Medicamentos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Public Health | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Health Regions | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Technical Chamber | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pharmaceutical care | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Medicines | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.areadeconcentracao | ASSISTÊNCIA FARMACÊUTICA | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FARMACIA | pt_BR |