Revisão taxonômica do gênero Tupirinna Bonaldo, 2000 (Araneae: Corinninae)
dc.contributor.advisor1: BONALDO, Alexandre Bragio
dc.creator: XAVIER, Cláudia Cristina Monteiro Castelo Branco
dc.creator.ORCIDhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0831-3269
dc.date.issued: 2019-02
dc.description.abstract: The neotropical genus Tupirinna Bonaldo, 2000 is revised, including 20 species. All three previously described species currently in the genus are rediagnosed and new record of T. rosae (Bonaldo, 2000) from Pará, Brazil is given. T. albofasciata (Mello-Leitão, 1943) is here redescribed based on the female lectotype, here designated. The following 17 new species are described, diagnosed and illustrated: T. evanesca sp. nov. (male and female from Pará, Brazil); T. zebra sp. nov. (male and female from Amazonas and Mato Grosso, Brazil); T. caraca sp. nov. (male and female from South and Southeast of Brazil); T. urucu sp. nov. (male from Amazonas, Brazil); T. coari sp. nov. (male and female from Amazonas, Brazil); T. lata sp. nov. (male and female from states of Bahia, Espiríto Santo, Minas Gerais, São Paulo and Santa Catarina, Brazil); T. regiae sp. nov. (male and female from Amazonas and Pará, Brazil); T. mutum sp. nov. (male and female from Pará and Mato Grosso, Brazil); T. cruzes sp. nov. (male and female from Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo and Santa Catarina, Brazil); T. palmares sp. nov. (male and female from Northeast of Brazil); T. una sp. nov. (male and female from Bahia, Brazil); T. gigantea sp. nov. (male and female from Vaupés, Colômbia and Huanuco, Peru); T. oba sp. nov. (female from Bahia, Brazil); T. goeldi sp. nov. (female from Pará, Brazil); T. ibiapaba sp. nov. (male and female from Ceará, Brazil); T. luctuosa sp. nov. (female from Minas Gerais, Brazil) and T. araguaia sp. nov. (male and female from Pará, Brazil). Additionally, distribution maps an identification key to males and females of all know species of Tupirinna is provided. Keywords: Arachnida,
dc.description.resumo: O gênero neotropical Tupirinna Bonaldo, 2000 é revisado, incluindo 20 espécies. Todas as três espécies previamente descritas atualmente no gênero são rediagnosticadas e novos registros de T. rosae (Bonaldo, 2000) do Pará, Brasil são fornecidos. T. albofasciata (Mello-Leitão, 1943) é aqui redescrita com base no lectótipo fêmea, aqui designado. As seguintes 17 novas espécies são descritas, diagnosticadas e ilustradas: T. evanesca sp. nov. (macho e fêmea do Pará, Brasil); T. zebra sp. nov. (macho e fêmea do Amazonas e Mato Grosso, Brasil); T. caraca sp. nov. (macho e fêmea do Sul e Sudeste do Brasil); T. urucu sp. nov. (macho do Amazonas, Brasil); T. coari sp. nov. (macho e fêmea do Amazonas, Brasil); T. lata sp. nov. (macho e fêmea dos estados da Bahia, Espirito Santo, Minas Gerais, São Paulo e Santa Catarina, Brasil); T. regiae sp. nov. (macho e fêmea do Amazonas e Pará, Brasil); T. mutum sp. nov. (macho e fêmea do Pará e Mato Grosso, Brasil); T. cruzes sp. nov. (macho e fêmea do Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo e Santa Catarina, Brasil); T. palmares sp. nov. (macho e fêmea do Nordeste do Brasil); T. una sp. nov. (macho e fêmea da Bahia, Brasil); T. gigantea sp. nov. (macho e fêmea de Vaupés, Colômbia e Huanuco, Peru); T. oba sp. nov. (fêmea da Bahia, Brasil); T. goeldi sp. nov. (fêmea do Pará, Brasil); T. ibiapaba sp. nov. (macho e fêmea do Ceará, Brasil); T. luctuosa sp. nov. (fêmea de Minas Gerais, Brasil) e T. araguaia sp. nov. (macho e fêmea do Pará, Brasil). Além disso, mapas de distribuição e uma chave de identificação para machos e fêmeas de todas as espécies de Tupirinna são fornecidos.
dc.description.sponsorship: CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.identifier.citation: XAVIER, Cláudia. Revisão taxonômica do gênero Tupirinna Bonaldo, 2000 (Araneae: Corinnidae: Corinninae.Orientador: Alexandre Bragio Bonaldo. 2019. 94 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Zoologia) - Instituto de Ciências Biológicas, Universidade Federal do Pará, Museu Paraense Emílio Goeldi, Belém, 2019. Disponível em: http://repositorio.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/2011/13506. Acesso em: .
dc.languagepor
dc.languageeng
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher: Museu Paraense Emílio Goeldi
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências Biológicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPApt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: MPEGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Zoologia
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Aranha - taxonomia
dc.subject: Corinnidae
dc.subject.areadeconcentracao: EVOLUÇÃOpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS::ZOOLOGIA::TAXONOMIA DOS GRUPOS RECENTESpt_BR
dc.subject.linhadepesquisa: SISTEMÁTICA E TAXONOMIApt_BR
dc.title: Revisão taxonômica do gênero Tupirinna Bonaldo, 2000 (Araneae: Corinninae)
dc.title.alternative: Taxonomic revision of the genus Tupirinna Bonaldo, 2000 (Araneae: Corinnidae: Corinninae)
dc.type: Dissertação
Arquivo(s)