Educação matemática e suas teorias em desenvolvimento: perspectivas e articulações, à luz dos programas de pesquisas Lakatosiano
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | NUNES, José Messildo Viana | |
| dc.creator | SILVA, Aline Miranda da | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-06-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research addresses the theme of the area of Mathematical Education, with regard to the said Trends in Mathematical Education, which in our perspective are Theories in Development of Mathematical Education. The purpose of this discussion is to make reflections that allow us to have a more integrated look at the Theories in Development in Mathematics Education. Supported by Lakatos' Epistemology (1979), we take Mathematics Education as a research program and theories in development as the research subprograms. For this, we developed a Study and Research Pathway (PEP). The Courses were carried out with professor-students of the Postgraduate Course at the Master and Doctorate level of the Postgraduate Program in Education in Science and Mathematics (PPGCEM), from the Institute of Mathematical and Scientific Education (IEMCI) of the Federal University of Pará (UFPA). We assume as a research question: What is the Firm Core of the Mathematical Education Program that would articulate the Theories under development as Subprograms? In this perspective, we understand that some of the so-called Trends in Mathematical Education, as considered by many researchers in this area in Brazil, are nevertheless constituted as Theories in development, being Research Subprograms that are articulated in a larger context, the deque program is Education research Mathematics, which is organized from a firm core to be revealed in a Study and Research Course. In these terms, we developed the construction of this thesis, where we assume that the developing theories of Mathematics Education are contextualization in a broad sense of this field of research, and are constituted as research subprograms. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa aborda a temática da área da Educação Matemática, no que se refere as ditas Tendências em Educação Matemática, que nesta pesquisa serão tratadas na perspectiva de Teorias em Desenvolvimento da Educação Matemática. A proposta desta discussão é no sentido de tecer reflexões que possibilitem um olhar mais integrador das Teorias em Desenvolvimento em Educação Matemática. Amparados na Epistemologia de Lakatos (1979), tomamos a Educação Matemática como um Programa de pesquisa e as teorias em desenvolvimento como sendo os subprogramas de pesquisa. Para isso desenvolvemos um Percurso de Estudo e Pesquisa (PEP). O Percursos foi realizado com professores-alunos do Curso de Pós graduação em nível de Mestrado e Doutorado do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação em Ciências e Matemáticas (PPGCEM), do Instituto de Educação Matemática e Científica (IEMCI) da Universidade Federal do Pará (UFPA). Assumimos como questão de pesquisa: Qual o Núcleo Firme do Programa Educação Matemática que articularia as Teorias em desenvolvimento como Subprogramas? Nessa perspectiva entendemos que algumas das chamadas Tendências em Educação Matemática como são consideradas por muitos pesquisadores dessa área no Brasil, se constituem no entanto como Teorias em desenvolvimento, sendo Subprogramas de Pesquisa que se articulam em um contexto maior, o programa de pesquisa Educação Matemática, que se organiza a partir de um núcleo firme revelado num Percurso de Estudo e Pesquisa. Nestes termos desenvolvemos a construção desta tese, onde pressupomos que as teorias em desenvolvimento da Educação Matemática são contextualizações num sentido lato deste campo de pesquisa, e se constituem como subprogramas de pesquisa. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Aline Miranda da. Educação matemática e suas teorias em desenvolvimento: perspectivas e articulações, à luz dos programas de pesquisas Lakatosiano. Orientador: Prof. Dr. José Messildo Viana Nunes. 2021. 229 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação em Ciências e Matemáticas) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Educação Matemática e Científica, Belém, 2021. Disponível em: http://repositorio.ufpa.br:8080/jspui/handle/2011/14861. Acesso em:. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Educação Matemática e Científica | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação em Ciências e Matemáticas | pt_BR |
| dc.source | 1 CD-ROM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tendências | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Teorias em desenvolvimento | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Trends | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mathematical education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Theories in development | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.areadeconcentracao | EDUCAÇÃO MATEMÁTICA | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |