Práticas educativas populares na licenciatura em educação do campo, no território da Amazônia tocantina
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | HAGE, Salomão Antônio Mufarrej | |
| dc.creator | SILVA, Maria Divanete Sousa da | |
| dc.creator.ORCID | https://orcid.org/0000-0002-6284-1505 | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-06-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study guides the Graduation Course of Field Education offered by the Federal University of Pará, Campus Cametá-PA, in the territory of the Tocantins region of the Amazon. Our reflections are centered in the analysis of the relationship that this course establishes between the qualification of the field educators and the popular educative practices for understanding them as educative processes of human formation which come true by means of the organizations, associations, social and union movements in the perspective of the social transformation. The study has its bases in the Dialectic Historical Materialism to understand the movement that involves the formation of field educators in the context of the popular educative practices, enhancing the action of the educators in the popular spaces in the perspective of the transformative praxis. We anchor to the concept of praxis, from the Marxist theory and the Freirean conception, for we understand that both result in human intervention in the reality in the perspective of transforming it. The theoretical venture was based on the conceptual categories: Formation of Field Educators, Field Education, Territory and Popular Educative Practice. The study was developed from the bibliographical and documental analysis and field research. We used the questionnaire for data gathering, with both open and closed questions, participant observation, and semi-structured interview. The information gathered allowed us to construct three axes of analyses which aimed at identifying the LEDOC contributions in the construction and affirmations of popular educative practices, in the formation of field educators, they are: 1) The Tocantins region of the Amazon as a territory of conflicts, resistance and of action of the field educator; 2) The LEDOC as a request of the Social Field Movements of the Tocantins region of the Amazon, the entrance of the 2014 class and the reconfiguration of the Pedagogical Project of the Course; 3) The materiality of the formation in the LEDOC: challenges, tensions and possibilities. The results reveal that the Graduation Course of Field Education contributes with the statement that popular educative practices, especially with the definition of the formative axes that structure the curriculum for they include in their curricular components: Studies of Popular Educative Practices and Traineeship in Popular Organizations which, by means of tensions, limitations and possibilities, enhance the acting of the field educators in the spaces of the organizations and social movements that exist in the territory of the Tocantins region of the Amazon. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.affiliation | UFPA - Universidade Federal do Pará | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resume | Cette étude est basée sur le programme de diplôme en éducation rurale proposé par l‟Université fédérale de Pará, Campus Cametá-PA, sur le territoire de l‟Amazone de Tocantina. Nos réflexions portent sur l‟analyse des relations que le cours établit entre la formation d‟éducateurs ruraux et les pratiques éducatives populaires, telles qu‟elles les comprennent comme des processus éducatifs de la formation humaine se déroulant à travers des organisations, des associations, des mouvements sociaux et syndicaux du pays. perspective de la transformation sociale. L‟étude fait référence au matérialisme historique dialectique pour comprendre le mouvement qui implique la formation d‟éducateurs ruraux dans le contexte de pratiques éducatives populaires, en renforçant le rôle des éducateurs dans les espaces populaires du point de vue de la praxis transformatrice. Nous nous ancrons au concept de praxis, à la théorie marxiste et à la conception de Freire, comprenant tous deux qu'une intervention humaine sur la réalité dans la perspective de la transformer. L‟effort théorique reposait sur les catégories conceptuelles suivantes: formation des éducateurs ruraux, éducation rurale, pratique territoriale et éducation populaire. L'étude a été développée à partir d'analyses bibliographiques et documentaires et de recherches sur le terrain. Nous avons utilisé le questionnaire pour la collecte de données, avec des questions ouvertes et fermées, une observation des participants et un entretien semi-structuré. Les informations recueillies nous ont permis de construire trois axes d'analyse, qui visaient à identifier les contributions de LEDOC dans la construction et l'affirmation de pratiques éducatives populaires, dans la formation des éducateurs ruraux: 1) L'Amazonie Tocantine en tant que territoire de conflit, résistance et performance de l'éducateur de terrain; 2) LEDOC en tant qu'exigence des mouvements sociaux du champ amazonien de Tocantina, de l'entrée de la promotion 2014 et de la reconfiguration du projet pédagogique du cours; 3) La matérialité de la formation chez LEDOC: défis, tensions et possibilités. Les résultats ont révélé que le cursus de bachelor et d'éducation rurale contribue à l'affirmation des pratiques éducatives populaires, notamment en définissant les axes de formation qui structurent le programme, y compris dans ses composantes: études sur les pratiques éducatives populaires et stages dans des organisations populaires. , qui, par les tensions, les limitations et les possibilités renforcent le rôle des éducateurs ruraux dans les espaces des organisations et des mouvements sociaux existant sur le territoire de l‟Amazone Tocantine. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo pauta o Curso de Licenciatura em Educação do Campo ofertado pela Universidade Federal do Pará, Campus de Cametá-PA, no território da Amazônia Tocantina. Nossas reflexões centram-se na análise da relação que o curso estabelece entre a formação dos educadores do campo e as práticas educativas populares por compreendê-las como processos educativos de formação humana que se realizam por meio das organizações, associações, movimentos sociais e sindicais na perspectiva da transformação social. O estudo se referencia no Materialismo Histórico Dialético para compreender o movimento que envolve a formação de educadores do campo no contexto das práticas educativas populares, potencializando a atuação dos educadores nos espaços populares na perspectiva da práxis transformadora. Ancoramo-nos ao conceito de práxis, da teoria marxista e da concepção freireana, por entender que ambas implicam em intervenção humana sobre a realidade na perspectiva de transformá-la. O empreendimento teórico baseou-se nas categorias conceituais: Formação de Educadores do Campo, Educação do Campo, Território e Prática Educativa Popular. O estudo desenvolveu-se a partir de análise bibliográfica e documental e pesquisa de campo. Utilizamos o questionário para o levantamento dos dados, com questões abertas e fechadas, observação participante e entrevista semiestruturada. As informações coletadas nos permitiram a construção de três eixos de análises, os quais buscaram identificar as contribuições da LEDOC na construção e afirmações de práticas educativas populares, na formação dos educadores do campo, são eles: 1) A Amazônia Tocantina como território de conflitos, resistência e de atuação do educador do campo; 2) A LEDOC como demanda dos Movimentos Sociais do Campo da Amazônia Tocantina, o ingresso da turma 2014 e a reconfiguração do Projeto Pedagógico do Curso; 3) A materialidade da formação na LEDOC: desafios, tensões, limites e possibilidades. Os resultados revelaram que o Curso de Licenciatura e Educação do Campo contribui com a afirmação de práticas educativas populares, especialmente com a definição dos eixos formativos que estruturam o currículo, ao incluir em seus componentes curriculares: Estudos de Práticas Educativas Populares e Estágio em Organizações Populares, os quais, por meio de tensões, limitações e possibilidades potencializam a atuação dos educadores do campo nos espaços das organizações e movimentos sociais existentes no território da Amazônia Tocantina. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Maria Divanete Sousa da. Práticas educativas populares na licenciatura em educação do campo, no território da Amazônia tocantina. Orientador: Antônio Mufarrej Hage. 2019. 239 f. Tese (Doutorado em EducaçãO), Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2019. Disponível em: http://repositorio.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/2011/12084. Acesso em:. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Ciências da Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.source | 1 CD-ROM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação rural | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Práticas educativas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação do educador do campo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.areadeconcentracao | EDUCAÇÃO RURAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO RURAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.linhadepesquisa | EDUCAÇÃO, CULTURA E SOCIEDADE | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Práticas educativas populares na licenciatura em educação do campo, no território da Amazônia tocantina | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)