Percepção de professores da educação infantil e do ensino fundamental sobre sua prática de educação ambiental
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | GONÇALVES, Terezinha Valim Oliver | |
| dc.creator | PAIXÃO, Ana Cláudia Boadana da | |
| dc.date.issued | 2008-08-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research presented here is placed in the line of the formation of teachers in relation to the educational practice directed to the Environmental Education with looking at the transverses of the multiples to know that they involve this thematic. I adopt the qualitative research, as long as I have the interpretation of the communication of the citizens as main process to understand the ways and the reasons of the teaching practice in the environmental education. I have as central objective: `to identify modalities of the educational practices with relation to the environmental education as much infantile education as the basic education from the perceptions of the teachers about it. With intention to answer the complicated question of the research that is: what are the modalities of practices with relation to the Environmental Education integrate the teaching practice of teacher as much infantile education as the basic education and how are they justified them? I make this, when I am using the words (revealed in answers of the questionnaires) of the one hundred and fifteen operating teachers in the infantile education and in the basic education, in situation of continued formation that had attended a course the module “Grounds of the Environmental Education” of the Pilot Project of ´EDUCIMAT` program - National Net of the Continued Formation of teachers of the Basic Education, in the year of 2005. The related module was given at two moments, with duration of six days each other, in this manner, beyond the questionnaire also used diary of field, in order to get descriptive and analytical registers as subsidies better to understand the said answers in the questionnaire for the investigated teachers. I organize the identified modalities in the practice in environmental education of the teachers investigated in four categories (Education of dialogue, Normative Education, Education of the nature and citizenship), searching recurrences and singularity between the teachers investigated with constructions and no constructions of perceptions and to know, in permanent dialogue with literature. Following the paradigm of the transverses I stand out, in this research, the looking at the any exploit to the formation of the environmental educator with the intention to contribute so that other teachers reinforce your papers as agents of social transformation and take initiatives to develop qualitative jumps that allow the inclusion, the development and the permanency of the environmental education as transversal form and of any subject in favor of the improvement of the quality of life in the our planet. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa aqui apresentada situa-se na linha da formação de professores em relação à prática pedagógica voltada à Educação Ambiental com olhar da transversalidade dos múltiplos saberes que envolvem essa temática. Adoto pesquisa qualitativa, uma vez que tenho a interpretação da comunicação dos sujeitos como principal processo para compreender os modos e as razões de sua prática docente em Educação Ambienta! Tenho como objetivo central: 'identificar modalidades de práticas educativas de educação ambiental na educação infantil e no ensino fundamental a partir das percepções dos professores sobre elas'. Com intuito de responder a pergunta norteadora da pesquisa que é: Que modalidades de práticas de Educação Ambiental integram a prática docente de professores da Educação Infantil e do Ensino Fundamental e como são por eles justificadas? Faço isso, utilizando as falas (manifestadas em respostas a questionário) de cento e quinze professores atuantes na educação infantil e no ensino fundamental, em situação de formação continuada que cursaram o módulo "Fundamentos da Educação Ambiental" do Projeto Piloto do Programa EDUCIMAT- Rede Nacional de Formação Continuada de Professores de Educação Básica-, no ano de 2005. O referido módulo foi ministrado em dois momentos, com duração de seis dias cada, desse modo, além do questionário utilizei também diários de campo, a fim de obter registros descritivos e analíticos como subsídios para melhor entender as respostas verbalizadas no questionário pelos professores investigados. Organizo as modalidades identificadas nas práticas em educação ambiental dos professores investigados em quatro categorias (Pedagogia Dialógica, Pedagogia Normativa Ecopedagogia e Cidadania,) buscando recorrências e singularidades entre os professores investigados com construções e desconstruções de percepções e saberes, em diálogo permanente com a literatura. Seguindo o paradigma da transversalidade ressalto, nesta pesquisa, o olhar multifacetário da formação do educador ambiental com o propósito de contribuir para que outros professores reforcem seu papel como agentes de transformação social e tomem iniciativas de desenvolver saltos qualitativos que permitam a inclusão, o desenvolvimento e a efetivação da educação ambiental de forma transversal e interdisciplinar em prol da melhoria da qualidade de vida do nosso planeta. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | PAIXÃO, Ana Cláudia Boadana da. Percepção de professores da educação infantil e do ensino fundamental sobre sua prática de educação ambiental. Orientadora: Terezinha Valim Oliver Gonçalves. 2009. 102 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação em Ciências e Matemáticas) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Educação Matemática e Científica, Belém, 2008. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufpa.br/handle/2011/2659. Acesso em:. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Educação Matemática e Científica | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação em Ciências e Matemáticas | |
| dc.subject | Educação pré-escolar | |
| dc.subject | Educação ambiental | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Prática de ensino | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Professores | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino fundamental | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação continuada | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pará - Estado | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Amazônia brasileira | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | |
| dc.title | Percepção de professores da educação infantil e do ensino fundamental sobre sua prática de educação ambiental | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)