A política de remuneração dos professores da rede estadual de educação básica do Pará
dc.contributor.advisor1: ROLIM, Rosana Maria Gemaque
dc.creator: ALVES, Charles Alberto de Souza
dc.date.issued: 2017-07-14
dc.description.abstract: The thesis analyzes the remuneration of teachers of the basic education of the state education network from 2006 to 2014. The objective is to understand the remuneration policies based on the analysis of the components that form / structure the remuneration of teachers. Thus, the analysis perspective used in the work was the dialectical historical materialism having as main categories of analysis the totality, the mediation and the contradiction. The main data base used was the payroll of the servers sold in SEDUC / PA, referring to the months of October of the delimited historical series. The data used were tabulated to present information about teachers in relation to positions, links, training and remuneration components and were analyzed based on the educational political context as a way of understanding the changes in the remuneration structure and the governmental decisions that motivated them . We observed that the remuneration structure underwent few changes in the period from 2006 to 2010, and consisted of matching the salaries of teachers with a level and higher education. On the other hand, in the period from 2011 to 2014 the changes were more evident with the absence of some components of remuneration and the creation of others. From the analysis of the remuneration components, we conclude that three policies stood out in the analyzed period, namely: (i) the policy of increasing the salary through the incorporation of credits and gratuities, the main motivation being the government's action to adapt to the Compliance with the adjustments of the PSPN regulated by Law 11,738 / 2008, which led to the decision to incorporate some temporary benefits into the basic maturity as a strategy of not increasing the volume of resources with the payment of personnel and thus maintaining the government's Fiscal balance of public accounts and meeting the percentage limits with personnel expenses defined in the Fiscal Responsibility Law, regulated Law nº 101/2000; (II) the policy of valorization of the regency of class indicated by the high frequency of teachers who receive by supplementary classes that are characterized by the extrapolation of the workload destined to the class regency and that causes difficulty for the effectiveness of the hour activity directed to the planning and evaluation; And (iii) the policy of valuing personal advantages, with emphasis on the components of gratification of tenure and schooling that indicate a change in the qualification of the teachers of the state network in the analyzed period, since the data show the decrease in the number of teachers with Secondary level and also with postgraduate, in particular, to lato sensu, but the data also indicate that the state network has little capacity to retain teachers with a strido sensu qualification, that is, with masters and doctorate degree.
dc.description.resume: La thèse analyse la rémunération des enseignants d'éducation de base des écoles publiques de 2006 à 2014. L'objectif est de saisir les politiques de rémunération de l'analyse des composants qui forment / la structure de la rémunération des enseignants. Ainsi, la perspective d'analyse utilisée dans l'étude était le matérialisme historique et dialectique les principales catégories d'analyse tout, la médiation et les conflits. La base de données principale utilisée était les livres de paie des serveurs dans la foule SEDUC / PA, pour les mois d'Octobre la série définie. Les données ont été compilées pour présenter des informations sur les enseignants par rapport aux positions, des liens, des éléments de formation et de rémunération et analysés sur la base du contexte politique de l'éducation afin de comprendre les changements dans la structure de rémunération et les décisions gouvernementales qui ont motivé . Nous notons que la structure de la rémunération a peu changé au cours de la période 2006 à 2010 et se composait du match entre les salaires des enseignants avec le niveau d'éducation et supérieur. À son tour, dans la période 2011-2014 les changements ont été plus évidente avec l'absence de certains éléments de la rémunération et la création d'autres. A partir de l'analyse des composantes de la rémunération concluent que trois politiques se sont démarqués dans la période analysée, à savoir (i) l'expansion de maturité politique en intégrant des allocations et des primes avec le principal costume d'action du gouvernement de motivation le respect des ajustements du PSPN réglementé par la loi n ° 11738/2008, ce qui a conduit à la décision d'incorporer des bonus temporaires dans le salaire de base en tant que stratégie de ne pas augmenter le montant des ressources au paiement du personnel et maintenir ainsi la ligne directrice du gouvernement exceller l'équilibre budgétaire des finances publiques et respecter les limites de pourcentage pour les dépenses de personnel définies dans la loi sur la responsabilité fiscale, la loi n ° 101/2000 réglementé; (II) la politique d'évaluation de Regency de catégorie indiquée par la fréquence élevée des enseignants reçoivent des classes supplémentaires qui sont caractérisés par une extrapolation des heures destinées à la classe régence et il apporte des difficultés pour l'activité efficace du temps visant à la planification et évaluation; et (iii) la politique d'évaluation des avantages personnels mettant en évidence la propriété des composants de bonus et de l'éducation qui indiquent un changement dans la classification des enseignants des écoles publiques dans la période analysée, les données montrent une diminution de la quantité des enseignants formation à la mi-niveau et l'augmentation des enseignants de l'enseignement supérieur et post-graduation, en particulier au sens large, mais les données indiquent aussi peu de la capacité de l'État pour retenir les enseignants avec la qualification de stricto sensu, à savoir, maître et PhD.
dc.description.resumo: A tese analisa a remuneração dos professores da educação básica da rede estadual de ensino do Pará no período de 2006 a 2014. O objetivo consiste em apreender as políticas de remuneração a partir da análise dos componentes que formam/estruturam a remuneração dos professores. A base principal de dados utilizada consistiu as folhas de pagamento dos servidores lotados na SEDUC/PA, referentes aos meses de outubro da série histórica delimitada. 2Os dados utilizados foram tabulados para apresentar informações sobre os professores em relação a cargos, vínculos, formação e componentes de remunerações, e analisados com base no contexto político educacional como forma de compreendermos as mudanças ocorridas na composição da remuneração e as decisões governamentais que as motivaram. Observamos que a estrutura da remuneração sofreu poucas alterações no período de 2006 a 2010 e consistiram na equiparação entre os vencimentos dos professores com formação em nível médio e superior. Por sua vez, no período de 2011 a 2014 as alterações foram mais evidentes com a ausência de alguns componentes de remuneração e a criação de outros. A partir da análise destes componentes concluímos que três políticas se destacaram no período analisado: (I) a política de ampliação do vencimento por meio da incorporação de abonos e gratificações tendo como principal motivação a ação do governo de se adequar ao cumprimento dos reajustes do PSPN regulamentado pela Lei nº 11.738/2008, que levaram à decisão de incorporar algumas gratificações de caráter temporário no vencimento básico como estratégia de não aumentar o volume de recursos com o pagamento de pessoal e assim manter a diretriz governamental de primar pelo equilíbrio fiscal das contas públicas e atender aos limites percentuais com gastos de pessoal definidos na Lei de Responsabilidade Fiscal, regulamentada pela Lei nº 101/2000; (II) a política de valorização da regência de classe indicada pela elevada frequência de professores que recebem por aulas suplementares caracterizadas pela extrapolação da carga horária destinada à regência de classe implicando em dificuldade para a efetivação da hora atividade voltada para o planejamento e avaliação; e (III) a política de valorização das vantagens pessoais com destaque para os componentes de gratificação de titularidade e de escolaridade que assinalam uma mudança na qualificação dos professores da rede estadual no período analisado, pois os dados revelam a diminuição no quantitativo de professores com formação em nível médio e o aumento de professores com nível superior e também com pós-graduação, em especial lato sensu, porém os dados também indicam pouca capacidade da rede estadual em reter os professores com qualificação stricto sensu, ou seja, com mestrado e doutorado.
dc.identifier.citation: ALVES, Charles Alberto de Souza. A política de remuneração dos professores da rede estadual de educação básica do Pará. 2017. 241 f. Tese (Doutorado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2017. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação. Disponível em: <https://repositorio.ufpa.br/handle/2011/9508>. Acesso em:.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPApt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Professores - Pará - Salários, etc. - 2006-2014
dc.subject: Pará - Servidores públicos - Vencimentos, bonificações, etc. - 2006-2014
dc.subject: Professores - Estatuto legal, leis, etc.
dc.subject: Educação básica - Pará
dc.subject.areadeconcentracao: EDUCAÇÃOpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.subject.linhadepesquisa: POLÍTICAS PÚBLICAS EDUCACIONAISpt_BR
dc.title: A política de remuneração dos professores da rede estadual de educação básica do Pará
dc.type: Tese
Arquivo(s)