O programa de municipalização do ensino fundamental no estado do Pará e seus efeitos na gestão educacional do município de Altamira
dc.contributor.advisor1: GEMAQUE, Rosana Maria Oliveira
dc.creator: RIBEIRO, Edinéa Bandeira
dc.date.issued: 2007-08-03
dc.description.abstract: The work studies the municipalization politics which transfers the responsibility for educational administration to the municipal district, through a historical and interpretative movement, which purpose is to characterize these tendencies on the Brazilian education that tried to imprint to the municipal districts the priority paper in the offer of the infantile education and fundamental instruction in the country. From this incursion, the study part for an analysis of the Municipalization of the fundamental instruction in the State of Pará Program, showing the main objective and characteristics of the proposal implemented by the Government of the State in the end of the decade of 1990, that, mainly since the approval of Fundef, invested in the radicalization of the municipalyzing process of the lower education in the State. To evidence the effects of that program in the reality of the municipal administration of the education, this investigation takes as research area the Municipal district of Altamira, where it tried to unveil which were the ways taken by the educational politics of the Municipal district since the signature of the Agreement of Technical Cooperation dealt among the Municipal City hall and the Executive Clerkship of Education that has altered the directions of the municipal education. The research intends to contribute for the understanding of the municipalization politics, relating it with the structural injunctions, seeking to contemplate on the specificities that demarcate the triple relation among the national politics, the state character and the municipal context.
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho estuda a política de municipalização de ensino, através de um movimento histórico e interpretativo, cujo propósito é caracterizar as tendências municipalizadoras da educação brasileira que procuraram imprimir aos municípios o papel prioritário na oferta da educação infantil e do ensino fundamental no país. A partir desta incursão, o estudo parte para uma análise do programa de municipalização do ensino no Estado do Pará, mostrando os principais objetivos e características da proposta implementada pelo Governo do Estado no final da década de 1990, que, principalmente a partir da aprovação do Fundef, investiu na radicalização do processo de municipalização no estado. Para evidenciar os efeitos desse programa na realidade da gestão municipal da educação, esta investigação toma como campo de pesquisa o Município de Altamira, onde procurou desvelar quais os delineamentos tomados pela política educacional do município a partir da assinatura do Convênio de Cooperação Técnica acordado entre a Prefeitura Municipal e a Secretaria Executiva de Educação e que alterou os rumos da educação municipal. A pesquisa pretende contribuir para a compreensão da política de municipalização, relacionando-a com as injunções estruturais, visando refletir sobre as especificidades que demarcam a tríplice relação entre as políticas nacionais, o caráter estadual e o contexto municipal.
dc.identifier.citation: RIBEIRO, Edinéa Bandeira. O programa de municipalização do ensino fundamental no estado do Pará e seus efeitos na gestão educacional do município de Altamira. Orientadora: Rosana Maria Oliveira Gemaque. 2007. 142 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Centro de Educação, Belém, 2007. Disponível em: http://www.repositorio.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/2011/1714. Acesso em:.
dc.languagept
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPA
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Descentralização
dc.subject: Altamira - PA
dc.subject: Educação e Estado
dc.subject: Escola
dc.subject: Municipalização
dc.subject: Pará - Estado
dc.subject: Amazônia brasileira
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONAL::POLITICA EDUCACIONAL
dc.title: O programa de municipalização do ensino fundamental no estado do Pará e seus efeitos na gestão educacional do município de Altamira
dc.title.alternative: The program of municipalization of basic ensino in the state of Pará and its effect in the educational management of the city of Altamira
dc.type: Dissertação
Arquivo(s)