Microatlas linguístico (Português-Kheuól) da área indígena dos Karipuna do Amapá
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: THUN, Harald
dc.contributor.advisor1: RAZKY, Abdelhak
dc.creator: SANCHES, Romário Duarte
dc.creator.ORCIDhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0571-303Xpt_BR
dc.date.issued: 2020-02-19
dc.description.abstract: The main objective of this work is the elaboration of a linguistic microatlas (portuguesekheuól) of the indigenous area belonging to the Karipuna of Amapá, as a way to present the configuration of the lexical variation in border area and in traditional communities bilingual. As a review of the literature, socio-historical and cultural questions about the Karipuna ethnic group of Amapá and the postulates of the areas of Linguistic Contact and Dialectology are discussed. The research adopted as the main theoretical and methodological presupposition the Pluridimensional and Contatual Dialectology (ALTENHOFEN; THUN, 2016), hereinafter ―Contatual Dialectology‖. As study object is the variety of portuguese spoken in Oiapoque (AP) and kheuól, a variety of french base spoken by the natives Karipuna of Amapá. The dimensions controlled in this study are: diatopic, diassexual, diagenerational and dialingual. For each one, were delimited parameters that aided in the variational description and in the elaboration of linguistic maps that compose the microatlas. In this way, 36 informants from the following Karipuna ethnic groups, equivalent to the linguistic points, were interviewed: 01 - Manga, 02 - Santa Isabel, 03 - Espírito Santo, 04 - Açaizal, 05 - Curipi, 06 - Kariá, 07 - Ahumã, 08 - Ariramba and 10 - Kunanã. The localities are dispersed in three Indigenous areas: Uaçá, Galibi and Juminã. The highest concentration of the Karipuna is in the Uaçá Indigenous area. To obtain the results, a priori, analyzes were made on the social and sociolinguistic profile of the Karipuna, and then the analysis of the lexical maps made for the second volume of this work. The maps show the configuration of the lexical variation of portuguese and kheuól, contact varieties, where it is possible to note the interinfluence of both varieties, especially the overlapping of local Portuguese lexical variants under the kheuól lexicon. The results confirm the thesis that there is a strong presence of Portuguese spoken in Amapá, having it as the dominant variety in indigenous societies in the Oiapoque region especially in areas that correspond to the group of Karipuna do Amapá.
dc.description.affiliation: UEAP - Universidade Estadual do Amapá
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho tem como objetivo principal a elaboração do microatlas linguístico (Portuguê-Skheuól) da área indígena pertencente aos Karipuna do Amapá, como forma de apresentar a configuração da variação lexical em área de fronteira e em comunidades tradicionais bilíngues. Na revisão da literatura, apresentam-se questões sócio-históricas e culturais sobre a etnia Karipuna do Amapá, e os postulados das áreas de Contato Linguístico e Dialetologia. A pesquisa adotou como principal pressuposto teórico-metodológico a Dialetologia Pluridimensional e Contatual (ALTENHOFEN; THUN, 2016), doravante Dialetologia Contatual. Como objeto de estudo tem-se a variedade do português falado no Oiapoque (AP) e o kheuól, variedade de base francesa falada pelos indígenas Karipuna do Amapá. As dimensões controladas neste trabalho são: diatópica, diassexual, diageracional e dialingual. Para cada uma, foram delimitados parâmetros que auxiliaram na descrição variacional e na elaboração de mapas linguísticos que compõem o microatlas. Deste modo, foram entrevistados 36 informantes procedentes das seguintes aldeias da etnia Karipuna, equivalentes aos pontos linguísticos: 01 - Manga, 02 - Santa Isabel, 03 - Espírito Santo, 04 - Açaizal, 05 - Curipi, 06 - Kariá, 07 - Ahumã, 08 - Ariramba e 10 - Kunanã. As localidades estão dispersas em três Terras Indígenas: Uaçá, Galibi e Juminã. A maior concentração dos Karipuna está localizada na Terra Indígena Uaçá. Para obtenção dos resultados, a priori, foram realizadas análises sobre o perfil social e sociolinguístico dos Karipuna e, em seguida, a análise das cartas lexicais confeccionadas para o segundo volume desta Tese. As cartas evidenciam a configuração da variação lexical do português e do kheuól, variedades de contato, por meio das quais é possível notar a interinfluência de ambas as variedades, com destaque para a sobreposição de variantes lexicais do português local sobre o léxico do kheuól. Os resultados confirmam a tese de que há forte presença do português falado no Amapá como variedade dominante nas sociedades indígenas da região do Oiapoque, sobretudo nas áreas que correspondem ao grupo dos Karipuna do Amapá.
dc.description.sponsorship: CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.identifier.citation: SANCHES, Romário Duarte. Microatlas linguístico (Português-Kheuól) da área indígena dos Karipuna do Amapá. Orientador: Abdelhak Razky. 2020. 2 v. Tese (Doutorado em Letras) - Instituto de Letras e Comunicação, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2020. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufpa.br/handle/2011/14225. Acesso em:.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Letras e Comunicação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPApt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Dialetologia contactual
dc.subject: Contatual dialetology
dc.subject: Variação lexical
dc.subject: Lexical variation
dc.subject: Português de contato
dc.subject: Contact portuguese
dc.subject: Kheuól
dc.subject: Karipuna do Amapá
dc.subject.areadeconcentracao: ESTUDOS LINGUÍSTICOSpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA::SOCIOLINGUISTICA E DIALETOLOGIApt_BR
dc.subject.linhadepesquisa: ANÁLISE, DESCRIÇÃO E DOCUMENTAÇÃO DAS LÍNGUAS NATURAISpt_BR
dc.title: Microatlas linguístico (Português-Kheuól) da área indígena dos Karipuna do Amapá
dc.type: Tese
Arquivo(s)