O campo tem cor?: presença/ausência do negro no currículo da educação do campo no Pará
dc.contributor.advisor1: HAGE, Salomão Antonio Mufarrej
dc.creator: MAGALHÃES, Leila de Lima
dc.date.issued: 2009-10-05
dc.description.abstract: The main focus of this paper is to investigate about the presence/absence of the Negro in the syllabus of Education in the Countryside on the scope of the Forum Paraense of Education in the Countryside, an expression of Paraense Movement for an Education in the Countryside. As a starting point, the writer performed an exploratory study over the actions taken by the Forum and, through documents and interviews, aimed at identifying to what extent the ethnic-racial relations, from Act 10639/03 on, are included in the educational and curricular proposal of the Forum. Together with that, she sought to make a dialog with the literature which deals with Education in the Countryside as a specific field, and with the Ethnic-racial Relations. For that, she used the qualitative methodology reference as a means of analysis and propose strategies to dynamize the ethnic-racial relations in the education in the countryside on the State of Para.
dc.description.resumo: O tema principal desta dissertação é investigar sobre a presença/ ausência do negro no currículo da Educação do Campo no âmbito do Fórum Paraense de Educação do Campo, expressão do Movimento Paraense por uma Educação do campo. Como ponto de partida, a autora realizou um estudo exploratório nas ações do Fórum e, por meio de documentos e entrevistas, buscou identificar em que medida as relações étnico-raciais, a partir da Lei 10639/03, estão incluídas na proposta educativa e curricular do Fórum. Ao mesmo tempo, buscou um diálogo com a literatura que trata da Educação do Campo como área específica e com a literatura das Relações Étnico-raciais. Para isso, utilizou o referencial metodológico qualitativo como forma de análise e propõe estratégias para dinamizar as relações étnico-raciais na educação do campo no Pará.
dc.description.sponsorship: CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.identifier.citation: MAGALHÃES, Leila de Lima. O campo tem cor?: presença/ausência do negro no currículo da educação do campo no Pará Belém. Orientador: Salomão Antonio Mufarrej Hage. 2009. 138 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2009. Disponível em: http://repositorio.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/2011/2683. Acesso em:.
dc.language.isopor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPA
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Educação rural
dc.subject: Educação e Estado
dc.subject: Currículo
dc.subject: Movimentos sociais
dc.subject: Negro (Raça)
dc.subject: Relação étnico-racial
dc.subject: Pará - Estado
dc.subject: Amazônia brasileira
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::CURRICULO
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO RURAL
dc.title: O campo tem cor?: presença/ausência do negro no currículo da educação do campo no Pará
dc.type: Dissertação
Arquivo(s)