Satisfação no trabalho: um estudo no centro de atenção à saúde da mulher e da criança
dc.contributor.advisor1: SILVA, Simone Souza da Costa
dc.contributor.member: RAMOS, Camila Carvalho
dc.contributor.member: PONTES, Fernando Augusto Ramos
dc.creator: PEIXOTO, Amanda de Aquino
dc.date.issued: 2019-12-04
dc.description.abstract: The organization and process management of health work are central axes of the reordering of health care in the Brazilian Unified National Health System. Job satisfaction involves the affective bond of the individual with their work. It has been the current concern of researches, having in view of the commitment in the development of the work, the relationship between the team and the care with the user. In view of the above, the purpose of the present study was to investigate and describe the worker satisfaction from the Center for Health Care for Women and Children (CASMUC), ambulatory linked to the Federal University of Pará. Therefore, the Job Satisfaction Evaluation Instrument (IASP) was applied. 25 professionals participated in this research, among technical staff and doctors. According to the results, the highest level of satisfaction was identified in the “Quality of Care Delivery” dimension (63.6%), followed by “Continuous Quality Improvement” (61.2%) and “Workplace Quality” (56.8%), reflected by aspects related to human, technological and financial resources. Professional perception revealed lower values than similar studies. There were statistically significant differences between the professional categories, gender, hours and length of service. Considering the professionals' suggestions, greater investment in material resources is recommended, articulation with management bodies and closer interpersonal relationships. It is important to highlight the need to expand the discussion about working and living conditions in the health service.
dc.description.resumo: A organização e a gestão dos processos de trabalho em saúde constituem eixos centrais da reordenação da atenção à saúde no Sistema Único de Saúde. A satisfação no trabalho envolve o vínculo afetivo do indivíduo com o seu trabalho e consiste em uma preocupação atual dos pesquisadores, tendo em vista o comprometimento no desenvolvimento do trabalho, o relacionamento entre a equipe e o cuidado com o usuário. Diante do exposto, o objetivo do presente estudo foi investigar e descrever a satisfação dos profissionais do Centro de Atenção à Saúde da Mulher e da Criança (CASMUC), ambulatório vinculado a Universidade Federal do Pará. Para tanto, foi utilizado o Instrumento de Avaliação de Satisfação Profissional (IASP). Participaram desta pesquisa 25 profissionais, entre quipe técnica e médicos. O maior nível de satisfação foi identificado na dimensão “Qualidade da Prestação de Cuidados” (63,6%), seguido de “Melhoria Contínua da Qualidade” (61,2%) e “Qualidade do Local de Trabalho” (56,8%), refletido por aspectos que se relacionam com os recursos humanos, tecnológicos e financeiros. A percepção dos profissionais apontou valores inferiores a estudos semelhantes. Foram verificadas diferenças estatisticamente significativas entre as categorias profissionais, gênero, horas e tempo de serviço. Considerando as sugestões dos profissionais, recomenda-se maior investimento em recursos materiais, articulação com órgãos de gestão e estreitamento das relações interpessoais. É importante destacar a necessidade de ampliar a discussão acerca das condições de trabalho e de vida no serviço de saúde.
dc.description.sponsorship: CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.identifier.citation: PEIXOTO, Amanda de Aquino. Satisfação no trabalho: um estudo no centro de atenção à saúde da mulher e da criança. Orientador: Simone Souza da Costa Silva. 2019. 106 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Teoria e Pesquisa do Comportamento) - Núcleo de Teoria e Pesquisa do Comportamento, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2019. Disponível em: . Acesso em: .
dc.languagept
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Núcleo de Teoria e Pesquisa do Comportamento
dc.publisher.initials: UFPApt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Teoria e Pesquisa do Comportamento
dc.source: PDF
dc.source.urihttps://www.ppgtpc.propesp.ufpa.br/index.php/br/teses-e-dissertacoes/dissertacoes
dc.subject: Satisfação no Trabalho
dc.subject: Job satisfaction
dc.subject: Centro de Saúde
dc.subject: Profissionais da Saúde
dc.subject: Health Center
dc.subject: Health professionals
dc.subject.areadeconcentracao: ECOETOLOGIA
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA
dc.subject.linhadepesquisa: Ecologia do Desenvolvimento Humano
dc.title: Satisfação no trabalho: um estudo no centro de atenção à saúde da mulher e da criança
dc.title.alternative: Job satisfaction: A study in the Women's and Children's Health Care Center
dc.type: Dissertação
Arquivo(s)