Cartografemas: fragmentos autobiográficos de um artista-professor
dc.contributor.advisor1: SILVA, Josenilda Maria Maués da
dc.creator: SILVA, Jorge Leal Eiró da
dc.date.issued: 2009-05-15
dc.description.abstract: This research is an autobiographical narrative that approaches the life career of the painter and professor Jorge Eiró. The research proposes to investigate the articulation between the activities performed and its implication in its process of formation. Incorporates as a plastic and conceptual reference the visual poetic of its work associated to its esthetic and cultural approximation while production of subjectivity. In this movement, the composition of the narrative writing figures in a cartography and assumes the sense of function, as the concept of Gilles Deleuze and Félix Guatarri, aligning itself in a post-structuralist theoretical perspective. In this conception, subject and object of the autobiographical cartography convert themselves in superject. The narrative elapses in piecemealed reports, scattered but articulated among them, elaborated in a biographem, as the concept of Roland Barthes. The function of the cartography articulated to the form of the biographem constitutes the narrative mix of cartographems. The writing is crossed by cultural references as musical (soundtracks) and literary (literary lira) from the affective memory of the author. The problematization consists in the ways that are articulated and rejected the autobiographical component, enunciated in the biographems. With a bibliographical methodology, this research presents as fundamental categories the autobiography in education, the art and the teaching in art. In the composition of this self-portrait, the theoretical methodological chart of the cartography is featured by cardinal lines of reference from the following authors: Nietzsche, Deleuze and Guatarri that conceptualize the cartography as post-structuralist; Barthes conceives the narrative writing in form of biografemas; Larrosa and Rolnik align the cartographic bearings to an autobiography in education; Argan and Derdyk draw the history and philosophy field of art; finally, Corazza and Silva colour the composition with the philosophy of difference in education and the poetic of an artist-writing.
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa, de cunho narrativo autobiográfico, aborda a trajetória de vida do artista plástico e professor Jorge Eiró. A pesquisa propõe-se a investigar as articulações entre as atividades desempenhadas e suas implicações em seu processo de formação. Incorpora como referência plástica e conceitual a poética visual de sua obra associada às suas afinidades estéticas e culturais enquanto produção de subjetividade. Neste movimento, a composição da escritura narrativa configura-se em uma cartografia e assume o sentido de função, segundo o conceito de Gilles Deleuze e Félix Guattari, alinhando-se numa perspectiva teórica pós-estruturalista. Nessa concepção, sujeito e objeto da cartografia autobiográfica convertem-se em superjecto. A narrativa transcorre em relatos fragmentados, dispersos mas articulados entre si, elaborados na forma de biografema, segundo o conceito de Roland Barthes. A função da cartografia articulada com a forma do biografema constituem o amálgama narrativo de cartografemas. A escritura é atravessada por referências culturais, musicais (trilha sonora) e literárias (lira literária) da memória afetiva do autor. A problematização consiste no modo como se articulam e se refratam os componentes autobiográficos, enunciados nos biografemas. De metodologia bibliográfica, esta pesquisa apresenta como categorias fundamentais a autobiografia em educação, a arte e a docência em arte. Na composição deste autorretrato, o quadro teórico-metodológico da cartografia é traçado por linhas cardeais de referência dos seguintes autores: Nietzsche, Deleuze e Guattari conceituam a cartografia numa perspectiva pós estruturalista; Barthes concebe a escritura narrativa na forma de biografemas; Larrosa e Rolnik alinham as coordenadas cartográficas para uma autobiografia em educação; Argan e Derdyk desenham o campo da história e filosofia da arte; finalmente, Corazza e Silva colorem a composição com a filosofia da diferença em educação e a poética de uma escrita-artista.
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Jorge Leal Eiró da. Cartografemas: fragmentos autobiográficos de um artista-professor. Orientadora: Josenilda Maria Maués da Silva. 2009. 126 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2009. Disponível em: http://repositorio.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/2011/1985. Acesso em:.
dc.language.isopor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPA
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Formação de professores de arte
dc.subject: Autobiografia
dc.subject: Arte na educação
dc.subject: Eiró, Jorge
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO
dc.title: Cartografemas: fragmentos autobiográficos de um artista-professor
dc.type: Dissertação
Arquivo(s)