Documentos de subjetivação: um estudo sobre o currículo em um programa de formação em gênero
dc.contributor.advisor1: SILVA, Josenilda Maria Maués da
dc.creator: SANTOS, Daniele Vasco
dc.date.issued: 2009-05-04
dc.description.abstract: The present work has as a goal to investigate the modes of subjectivation working in the curriculum of the Programa de Capacitação de Multiplicadores/as em Gênero e Políticas Públicas, proposed by Federação de Órgãos para Assistência Sócio Educacional (FASE). Adopting as a theoretical reference the studies in the curriculum field and the gender relations produced by authors as Tomaz Tadeu da Silva, Alfredo Veiga-Neto, Jorge Larrosa, Guacira Louro e Judith Butler, inspired in a great part in Michel Foucault‟s reference book, the notion of curriculum is assumed as a discursive practice crossed by can-know relations and involved in subjectivation processes that intend to transform people in subjects patenting the dimension of gender relations. The analysis of the ways of subectivation working in the capacitating program is made as a source the documents that subsidize its education practices. By a Foulcault‟s view these documents have its statement and its discursive ways correlatives described considering and problematizing the can-know relations that are involved. As a result is evident the productive side of the investigative curriculum making work the modes of subjectivation as government‟s strategy of investment that shows how the gender relations must be and in what way the person has to transform themselves in order that these relations are reached.Assistência Sócio Educacional (FASE). Adopting as a theoretical reference the studies in the curriculum field and the gender relations produced by authors as Tomaz Tadeu da Silva, Alfredo Veiga-Neto, Jorge Larrosa, Guacira Louro e Judith Butler, inspired in a great part in Michel Foucault‟s reference book, the notion of curriculum is assumed as a discursive practice crossed by can-know relations and involved in subjectivation processes that intend to transform people in subjects patenting the dimension of gender relations. The analysis of the ways of subectivation working in the capacitating program is made as a source the documents that subsidize its education practices. By a Foulcault‟s view these documents have its statement and its discursive ways correlatives described considering and problematizing the can-know relations that are involved. As a result is evident the productive side of the investigative curriculum making work the modes of subjectivation as government‟s strategy of investment that shows how the gender relations must be and in what way the person has to transform themselves in order that these relations are reached.en
dc.description.affiliation: SESPA - Secretaria de Saúde do Estado do Pará
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho objetiva investigar os modos de subjetivação colocados em funcionamento no currículo do Programa de Capacitação de Multiplicadores/as em Gênero e Políticas Públicas proposto pela Federação de Órgãos para Assistência Sócio-Educacional (FASE). Adotando como referencial teórico os estudos do campo do currículo e das relações de gênero produzidos por autores como Tomaz Tadeu da Silva, Alfredo Veiga-Neto, Jorge Larrosa, Guacira Louro e Judith Butler, inspirados em grande medida na obra de Michel Foucault, a noção de currículo é assumida como prática discursiva atravessada por relações de poder-saber e envolvida em processos de subjetivação que intencionam transformar indivíduos em sujeitos privilegiando a dimensão das relações de gênero. A análise de modos de subjetivação em funcionamento no currículo do Programa de Capacitação é efetuada tendo como fonte os documentos que subsidiam suas práticas pedagógicas. A partir de uma perspectiva foucaultiana estes documentos têm seus enunciados e seus campos discursivos correlativos descritos, considerando e problematizando as relações de saber-poder em que se inscrevem. Como resultado, evidencia-se o caráter produtivo do currículo investigado ao colocar em funcionamento modos de subjetivação como investimento de estratégias de governo que sinalizam como devem ser as relações de gênero e em que sentido os indivíduos precisam transformar-se para que estas relações sejam alcançadas.
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Daniele Vasco. Documentos de subjetivação: um estudo sobre o currículo em um programa de formação em gênero. 2009. 110 f. Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2009. Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação.
dc.language.isopor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPA
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Currículo
dc.subject: Gênero
dc.subject: Programa de Capacitação de Multiplicadores/as em Gênero e Políticas Públicas
dc.subject: Subjetividade
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::CURRICULO
dc.title: Documentos de subjetivação: um estudo sobre o currículo em um programa de formação em gênero
dc.type: Dissertação
Arquivo(s)