SIBI! EM BREVE O RIUFPA ESTARÁ LIBERADO! AGUARDEM!
O plano de ações articuladas e a gestão educacional do município de Altamira-Pará
dc.contributor.advisor1: SANTOS, Terezinha Fátima Andrade Monteiro dos
dc.creator: SOUSA, Raimundo
dc.date.issued: 2015-02-25
dc.description.abstract: This researpch discusses the role of Articulated Action Plan (AAP) in education management and present as object of study the implications of AAP in the management of Altamira-PA education, with respect to the democratic management. The investigation seems to clarify se with the implementation of the AAP there was progress in the democratization of education management in Altamira-PA. We pointed as well as general objective: analyze the implications of AAP for educational management Altamira from 2007 to 2012. The research investigation bases made themselves with the literature of contribution on the issues of the state and education politic, the democratic management of education and Articulated Action Plan, as well as official documents available in SEMED and other sources. Having as part of a research management, considered in the analysis of the educational context dimension 1 (one) of the AAP. So in addition to statistical data on municipal education, we analyzed financial data for the transfer of federal funds, and qualitative data on the participation of research subjects (education secretaries, counselors, teachers and teaching coordination). The investigation revealed that it is still fragile the field of democratization of education in Altamira. Of the analyzed aspects contained in the AAP, including the functioning of the councils (School Boards, City Board of Education, CACS-Fundeb and CAE), providing of the position of directors and the construction of the Municipal Education Plan (MEP) show progress and setbacks regarding the democratic management: existence of all the advice of social control and monitoring; reactivation of CME but this still can not coordinate discussions on the educational politic of the municipality; little participation in the School Boards; creation of Law No. 3,085/2012 establishing the Municipal school system, but still no installation; transfers under the AAP of federal funds for schools; lack of MEP and privilege of the IAS Target Plan. Finally, it is concluded that even if the resistance fronts for the construction and consolidation of democratic management of education and there are historical in Altamira, the construction of educational politic with the participation of all is frustrated by the centrality of the decision-making power in the Government’s hands.
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa discute o papel do Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR) na gestão da educação e apresenta como objeto de estudo as implicações do PAR na gestão da educação de Altamira-PA, no que se refere à gestão democrática. A investigação busca esclarecer se com a implementação do PAR houve avanços na democratização da gestão educacional em Altamira-PA. Pontuamos assim como objetivo geral: analisar as implicações do PAR para a gestão educacional de Altamira no período de 2007 a 2012. As bases de investigação da pesquisa se deram com a contribuição de literatura especializada sobre as temáticas do Estado e a política educacional, da gestão democrática da educação e do Plano de Ações Articuladas, além de documentos oficiais disponibilizados na SEMED e em outras fontes. Tendo como recorte da pesquisa a gestão, considerou-se na análise do contexto educacional a dimensão 1 (um) do PAR. Assim, além de dados estatísticos sobre educação do município, analisaram-se dados financeiros referentes às transferências de recursos federais, e dados qualitativos com a participação de sujeitos da pesquisa (secretários de educação, conselheiros, professores e coordenação pedagógica). A investigação evidenciou que ainda é frágil o campo da democratização da gestão da educação em Altamira. Dos aspectos analisados que constam no PAR, dentre eles, o funcionamento dos conselhos (Conselhos Escolares, Conselho Municipal de Educação, CACS-Fundeb e CAE), provimento do cargo de diretores e a construção do Plano Municipal de Educação (PME) revelam avanços e retrocessos no que tange à gestão democrática: existência de todos os conselhos de controle e acompanhamento social; reativação do CME, mas este ainda não consegue coordenar as discussões em torno da política educacional do município; pouca participação nos Conselhos Escolares; criação da Lei nº 3.085/2012 que institui o sistema Municipal de ensino, mas ainda sem instalação; transferências, no âmbito do PAR, de recursos federais para escolas; inexistência do PME e privilégio do Plano de Metas do IAS. Por fim, conclui-se que mesmo que as frentes de resistência para a construção e consolidação da gestão democrática da educação existam e são históricas em Altamira, a construção da política educacional com a participação de todos é inviabilizada pela centralidade do poder decisório nas mãos do Governo.
dc.description.sponsorship: CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.identifier.citation: SOUSA, Raimundo. O plano de ações articuladas e a gestão educacional do município de Altamira-Pará. 2015. 196 f. Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2015. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação.
dc.language.isopor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPA
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Educação e Estado
dc.subject: Plano de Ações Articuladas
dc.subject: Avaliação educacional
dc.subject: Altamira - PApt_BR
dc.subject: Pará - Estado
dc.subject: Amazônia brasileira
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONAL::POLITICA EDUCACIONAL
dc.title: O plano de ações articuladas e a gestão educacional do município de Altamira-Pará
dc.type: Dissertação
Arquivo(s)