Do luto à luta: a emergência do corpo deficiente possível
dc.contributor.advisor1 | COSTA, Gilcilene Dias da | |
dc.creator | MIRANDA, Rosalba Martins | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-06-30 | |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertative study proposes to discuss, in Foucaultian Philosophy and Difference Thinking in Education, the perspective of a possible handicapped body thought as threshold of a new political body. It problematises the paradigm of handicapped body’s inclusion, describing and tensing the historical trajectory of studies about the handicapped body in its relation/conflict with normality, having as intersection points the foucaultian genealogy and the difference studies in educational field. In the theoretical-methodological construction it searches aids in the thinking of Michel Foucault, Erving Goffman, Carlos Skliar, Jorge Larrosa, in legal documents that deals with handicapped rights, as well as analysis of testimonials from people (handicapped and handicapped’s mothers) that contributed with their life stories. In this perspective, a bibliographical research has been developed, with the purpose of diving in the complexity of the relation with the handicapped “other”, using as theoretical-methodological procedure the notions of archeology and genealogy in Foucault, articulately to the fields of moral and aesthetical problematization of the handicapped body. Among the points of discussion, stands the questioning that nowadays one lives an education in support of the inclusion paradigm, without, however, problematizing untouched aspects in this territory under other’s government. The text moves itself through three interconnected dimensions: the “mourning” (interdiction) of the handicapped body in the intricacies of historical normality, the “fight” (resistences) for legal achievements in the educational setting and of the “ethical-aesthetic” (difference) of the possible handicapped body, a body that in Larrosa’s vision “goes from the impossible to the truthful”, being the vector of its own aesthetic experience, a moral inquisitor body, capable of reinventing itself and of recreating new settings of difference in education. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo dissertativo propõe-se a discutir, no âmbito da Filosofia Foucaultiana e Pensamento da Diferença em Educação, a perspectiva de um corpo deficiente possível pensado enquanto limiar de um novo corpo político. Discute o paradigma da inclusão e tensiona a trajetória histórica dos estudos sobre o corpo deficiente em sua relação/ conflito com a normalidade, tendo como pontos de interseção a genealogia foucaultiana e os estudos da diferença no campo educacional. Na construção teórico-metodológica busca subsídios no pensamento de Michel Foucault, Erving Goffman, Carlos Skliar, Jorge Larrosa, nos documentos legais que tratam dos direitos dos deficientes, além da análise de depoimentos de pessoas (deficientes e mães de deficientes) que contribuíram com suas histórias de vida. Nesta perspectiva, desenvolveu-se uma pesquisa de cunho bibliográfico, na intenção de mergulhar na complexidade da relação com o “outro” deficiente, utilizando como procedimento teórico-metodológico as noções de arqueologia e genealogia em Foucault, articuladamente aos campos da problematização da moral e da estética do corpo deficiente. Dentre os pontos de discussão, sobressai o questionamento de que atualmente se vive uma educação em defesa do paradigma da inclusão, sem, contudo, problematizar aspectos intocados nesse território de governo do outro. O texto se movimenta por três dimensões interligadas: do luto (interditos) do corpo deficiente nos meandros da normalidade histórica, da luta (resistências) por conquistas legais no cenário educacional, e de uma ética-estética (diferença) do corpo deficiente possível, um corpo que na visão de Larrosa “vai do impossível ao verdadeiro”, sendo vetor de sua própria experiência estética, um corpo inquiridor da moral, capaz de se reinventar e de recriar novos cenários da diferença na educação. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | MIRANDA, Rosalba Martins. Do luto à luta: a emergência do corpo deficiente possível. 2015. 135 f. Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2015. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Ciências da Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação inclusiva | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação especial | pt_BR |
dc.subject | História da educação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Filosofia foucaultiana | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIAL | pt_BR |
dc.title | Do luto à luta: a emergência do corpo deficiente possível | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |