Institucionalização da gestão democrática da educação como política pública no Sistema Municipal de Ensino de Igarapé-Açu, Pará
dc.contributor.advisor1: SANTOS, Terezinha Fátima Andrade Monteiro dos
dc.creator: PAZ, Vanilson Oliveira
dc.date.issued: 2015-06-24
dc.description.abstract: This thesis deals with the democratic management institutionalization process of public education at the Municipal System of Education in the municipality of Igarapé-Açu, State of Pará, whose general objective consisted in analyzing how to announce the democratic management of education within the texts law that sustain the Municipal System taught and its effectiveness as a practice management in municipal education over the period 2009-2014, from a qualitative research with case study, with the privileged data sources document analysis and semi-structured interviews with eight individuals involved in the construction process, implementation and evaluation of educational policy in the municipality studied. The study confirmed the hypothesis that the mere creation of the Municipal System of Education and the entire legal apparatus that supports it does not indicate expansion, innovation and installation processes that enable the development and implementation of policies for the democratic management of education pubic locally. Through the effect analysis it was found that the municipality opted for the creation of a Municipal System of Education and the institution of the principle of democratic management through elaborate legal texts collectively; the theme of social and political participation has been highlighted as base aspect of the institutionalization process of democratic management and constituting as a major challenge for the municipal education ensure and expand the local citizenship. Also for understanding the phenomenon of democratic management of education elect some axes that served as the theme for the empirical research (the collective creation, dissemination and knowledge of legal texts, management education to under the body responsible for organizing and managing the Municipal System Teaching, participatory and decentralized management of the City Board of Education, school autonomy with the creation of the election process for school administration and pedagogical proposal of the school and the democratic management in the Municipal Education Plan) demonstrating that the collective construction of texts Legal occurred amid a broad debate and mobilization of local society; education management under the body responsible for organizing and managing the Municipal System of Education is set through a legal framework that historically marks the management of the education system; participatory and decentralized management in the City Board of Education is still long to show how effective practice; promoting school autonomy has its greatest expression in the institution of the election process for school administration and development of the pedagogical proposal of the school, which, however, has not been effective practices in school environments; and, finally, the Municipal Education Plan that has guided the definition, implementation and evaluation of educational teaching policies, resulting in losses for the promotion of quality education at all levels, arrangements and bodies.
dc.description.resume: Cette thèse porte sur le processus démocratique de l'institutionnalisation de la gestion de l'enseignement public au système municipal de l'éducation dans la municipalité de Igarapé-Açu, État du Pará, dont l'objectif général consistait à analyser comment annoncer la gestion démocratique de l'éducation dans les textes la loi qui soutiennent le système municipal enseigné et son efficacité comme la gestion de la pratique dans la formation municipale sur la période 2009-2014, à partir d'une recherche qualitative avec étude de cas, avec le privilège sources de données analyse de documents et des entretiens semi-structurés avec huit personnes impliquées dans le processus de construction, la mise en oeuvre et l'évaluation de la politique éducative dans la municipalité étudiés. L'étude a confirmé l'hypothèse que la simple création du système municipal de l'éducation et de l'appareil judiciaire qui prend en charge l'ensemble de ce processus ne signifie pas expansion, l'innovation et d'installation qui permettent le développement et la mise en oeuvre des politiques pour la gestion démocratique de l'éducation pubiens localement. Grâce à l'analyse de l'effet il a été constaté que la municipalité a opté pour la création d'un système municipal de l'éducation et l'institution du principe de la gestion démocratique à travers des textes juridiques élaborés collectivement; le thème de la participation sociale et politique a été soulignée comme aspect de base du processus d'institutionnalisation de la gestion démocratique et constituant comme un défi majeur pour l'éducation municipale assurer et élargir la citoyenneté locale. Aussi pour la compréhension du phénomène de la gestion démocratique de l'éducation élire certains axes qui ont servi de thème pour la recherche empirique (la création collective, la diffusion et la connaissance des textes juridiques, de l'éducation de gestion en vertu de la responsable de l'organisation et de la gestion du Système Municipal Enseignement, participative et la gestion décentralisée du Conseil municipal de l'éducation, l'autonomie de l'école avec la création du processus électoral pour l'administration de l'école et de la proposition pédagogique de l'école et de la gestion démocratique dans le plan d'éducation municipale) démontrant que la construction collective de textes juridique a eu lieu au milieu d'un vaste débat et la mobilisation de la société locale; gestion de l'éducation sous l'organe chargé d'organiser et de gérer le système municipal de l'éducation est réglé par le biais d'un cadre juridique qui marque historiquement la gestion du système éducatif; la gestion participative et décentralisée dans le Conseil municipal de l'éducation est encore longue pour montrer comment la pratique effective; la promotion de l'autonomie des écoles a sa plus grande expression dans l'institution du processus électoral pour l'administration et le développement de la proposition pédagogique de l'école, qui, cependant, n'a pas été des pratiques efficaces en milieu scolaire l'école; et, enfin, le plan d'éducation municipale qui a guidé la définition, la mise en oeuvre et l'évaluation des politiques d'enseignement d'éducation, ce qui entraîne des pertes pour la promotion de l'éducation de qualité à tous les niveaux, des arrangements et des organismes.
dc.description.resumo: A presente tese trata do processo de institucionalização da gestão democrática do ensino público no Sistema Municipal de Ensino do município de Igarapé-Açu, Estado do Pará, cujo objetivo geral constituiu-se em analisar como se anuncia a gestão democrática da educação no âmbito dos textos legais que dão sustentação ao Sistema Municipal de Ensinou e sua efetivação enquanto prática de gestão na educação municipal durante o período de 2009 a 2014, a partir de uma pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa, com estudo de caso, tendo como fontes privilegiadas de dados a análise documental e entrevistas semiestruturadas com oito sujeitos envolvidos no processo de construção, execução e avaliação da política educacional no município pesquisado. Pelo estudo confirmou-se a hipótese de que a simples criação do Sistema Municipal de Ensino e todo o aparato legal que lhe dá sustentação não indica ampliação, inovação e instalação de processos que viabilizem a elaboração e execução de políticas voltadas para a gestão democrática do ensino púbico em nível local. Por meio das análises efetivadas constatou-se que o município optou pela criação do seu Sistema Municipal de Ensino e da instituição do princípio da gestão democrática por meio de textos legais elaborados de forma coletiva; o tema da participação política e social vem sendo evidenciado como aspecto balizador do processo de institucionalização da gestão democrática e se constituindo enquanto grande desafio para a educação municipal garantir e ampliar a cidadania local. Também para a compreensão do fenômeno da gestão democrática da educação elegemos alguns eixos que serviram de mote para a pesquisa empírica (a construção coletiva, divulgação e conhecimento dos textos legais, a gestão da educação no âmbito do órgão responsável pela organização e gestão do Sistema Municipal de Ensino, a gestão participativa e descentralizada do Conselho Municipal de Educação, a autonomia escolar com a criação do processo de eleição para direção escolar e proposta pedagógica da escola e a gestão democrática no Plano Municipal de Educação) que demonstraram que a construção coletiva dos textos legais se deu em meio a um amplo debate e mobilização da sociedade local; a gestão da educação no âmbito do órgão responsável pela organização e gestão do Sistema Municipal de Ensino se encontra definida por meio de um marco legal que historicamente marca a gestão deste sistema de ensino; a gestão participativa e descentralizada no Conselho Municipal de Educação ainda se encontra longo de se evidenciar como prática efetiva; a promoção da autonomia escolar tem sua maior expressão na instituição dos processos de eleição para direção escolar e elaboração da proposta pedagógica da escola, que, no entanto, não tem sido práticas efetivas nos ambientes escolares; e, por último, o Plano Municipal de Educação que tem norteado a definição, execução e avaliação das políticas educacionais de ensino, acarretando prejuízos para a promoção da qualidade da educação em todos os níveis, modalidades e instâncias.
dc.identifier.citation: PAZ, Vanilson Oliveira. Institucionalização da gestão democrática da educação como política pública no Sistema Municipal de Ensino de Igarapé-Açu, Pará. 2015. 228 f. Tese (Doutorado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2015. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPApt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Educação e Estado
dc.subject: Educação - Gestão democrática - Institucionalização
dc.subject: Política e Educação
dc.subject: Sistema Municipal de Ensino
dc.subject: Igarapé-Açu - PApt_BR
dc.subject: Pará - Estado
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONAL::POLITICA EDUCACIONALpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONAL::AVALIACAO DE SISTEMAS, INSTITUICOES, PLANOS E PROGRAMAS EDUCACIONAISpt_BR
dc.title: Institucionalização da gestão democrática da educação como política pública no Sistema Municipal de Ensino de Igarapé-Açu, Pará
dc.type: Tese
Arquivo(s)