"Arquitextura dos afetos: escrileituras sobre desenhos de artistas-professores"
dc.contributor.advisor1: SILVA, Josenilda Maria Maués da
dc.creator: EIRÓ, Jorge
dc.date.issued: 2014-03-21
dc.description.abstract: This work invests in a narrative whose proposal is to weave a writing-artist on a plastic production – professor-drawings – of professor-artists of the Faculty of Architecture and Urbanism of the Federal University of Pará. Around these common vectors (art, teaching and architecture), we notice the occurrence of drain lines which emerge from the plastic productions that cross their subjective processes. Thus, how do their drawings involve the movement of creation-formation of these artists-professors? How are the lines of artistic creation and art teaching articulated? Hence, the desire of a deferred consideration of such images, understood as lifelines of these professors-artists. The study works with Deleuze and Guattari carthography in order to explore both their artist notebooks and professors’ diaries, proposing an artist writing-reading in the form of biographems based on Barthes. This theoretical and methodological junction is the origin of the cartographems, a concept used by this author in his master’s thesis, and used again in this thesis-scripture concerning his conception of his architexture of affections. A manner of writing that runs the risk of a scripture: visual narratives of a writing-drawing (graphein), not as a critical analysis, but as a confabulation that emphasizes poetic inventiveness and artistic creation in educational writing. The Education which is sparkled by the field of creation as the production of the difference: an educreation as policy plastic, for the artist writing creates lifestyles, aesthetics of existence, artistic and poetic concepts of the difference. A thesis-scripture conceived between writing lines and drawing lines, as will of power in the immanent field of creation.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho investe numa narrativa que se propõe a tecer uma escrita-artista sobre a produção plástica – desenhos-docentes – de artistas-professores da Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo da Universidade Federal do Pará. Em torno destes vetores comuns (arte, docência e arquitetura) percebemos a ocorrência de linhas de fuga que emergem de suas produções plásticas que atravessam seus processos de subjetivação. Desse modo, como seus desenhos implicam nos movimentos de criação-formação destes artistas-professores? De que forma se articulam as linhas de criação artística e da docência em arte? Destarte, o desejo de uma apreciação diferida dessas imagens, compreendidas como linhas de vida destes artistas-professores. O estudo opera com a cartografia de Deleuze e Guattari para explorar seus cadernos de artista e diários docentes, propondo uma escrileitura artista na forma de biografemas, segundo Barthes. Dessa junção teórico-metodológica derivam os cartografemas, conceito empregado por este autor em sua dissertação de mestrado, retomado nesta escritura-tese na concepção de sua arquitextura dos afectos. Uma forma de escrever que arrisca-se a uma escripicture: narrativas visuais de um desenho-escrita (graphein), não como análise crítica, mas como fabulação que privilegia a inventividade e a poética da criação artística na escrita educacional. A educação cintilada pelo campo da criação como produção da diferença: uma educriação como plástica política, pois a escrita artista cria estilos de vida, estéticas da existência, conceitos artísticos e poéticas da diferença. Uma escritese concebida entre linhas de escrita e linhas de desenho, como vontade de potência no campo imanente de criação.
dc.identifier.citation: EIRÓ, Jorge. "Arquitextura dos afetos: escrileituras sobre desenhos de artistas-professores". 2014. 140 f. Tese (Doutorado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2014. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação.
dc.language.isopor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPA
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Artistas - Professores
dc.subject: Arquitetura
dc.subject: Criação artística
dc.subject: Cartografemas
dc.subject: Belém - PApt_BR
dc.subject: Pará - Estado
dc.subject: Amazônia brasileira
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO
dc.title: "Arquitextura dos afetos: escrileituras sobre desenhos de artistas-professores"
dc.type: Tese
Arquivo(s)