Práticas de governamentalidade da sexualidade no Programa Vale Juventude
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | GALINDO, Dolores Cristina Gomes | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | LEMOS, Flávia Cristina Silveira | |
| dc.creator | BRÍCIO, Vilma Nonato de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-05-31 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research emerged from the concern with the establishment of the sexuality device as a strategic element of the youth government in contemporary society and its relationship to various tactics of partnerships between the public and private diagrammed in the Programme Valley Youth (JVP), which is as one of the shares of Vale Foundation, linked to the company Vale. Vale is one of the largest mining companies in the world, a private company, publicly traded, based in Brazil and present in about 30 countries around the world and keeps the Vale Foundation, a corporate foundation, which operates in the economic, environmental and social instability in the regions where Vale operates. Vale Foundation developed the Vale Youth Program in 2007-2012. The research object is limited in the production of youth sexuality governmentality in the Valley Youth Program curriculum (JVP), seeking to question: How does the production of youth sexuality governmentality in the Valley Youth Program curriculum (JVP)? An outcome of this issue, three guiding questions were elaborated: What are the historical conditions of emergence of the Company Vale and Vale Foundation as a "social worker" facing the youth? In that time the youth is presented as "problem" and target of interest / regulation of the JVP? What is the game of capture / disjunctions of sexuality device in PVJ curriculum and own youth permeated the relations know-power-subjectivity? As theoretical and methodological support were used some concepts of Michel Foucault to operationalize the analytical proposal, such as genealogy, power relations, governmentality, sexuality device Foucault (2004, 2005, 2006) and other authors as Candiotto (2010), Gadelha (2009), Fonseca (2003), and Bay (2007), Altman (2006). To circumscribe the object we use the theoretical contributions on education and curriculum: Silva (2006), Veiga-Neto (2003), Larrosa (1994), Popkewitz (1994); on youth: Batista (2012), Scheinvar and Lamb (2006), Abramovay (2004) and on history and documentary research, O'brien (1995), Le Goff (1996), Veyne (1998), Rago (1995). The main documents analyzed are the materials (books of texts and books) built by Vale Foundation and Alliance Institute for use by Vale Youth Program in training young people in terms of sexuality issues. From the analytical documents the thesis proposed in this study is that the Foundation as a tentacle of the Company Vale operates as a "social agent" focused on youth, as a "problem", turning it into governamentalidades target and regulations through the Program Vale Youth. This effectively acts in a game of catch and seditions of youth sexuality device constituted by relations know-power-subjectivity in which there is a government of conduct visualized as a "social business" in Pará Amazon at this time. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resume | Cette recherche a émergé de la préoccupation avec la mise en place du dispositif de la sexualité comme un élément stratégique du gouvernement de la jeunesse dans la société contemporaine et sa relation avec diverses tactiques de partenariats entre le schématisé public et privé dans la vallée de la jeunesse Programme (JVP), qui est comme l'une des actions de la Fondation Vale, liée à la société Vale. Vale est l'une des plus grandes sociétés minières du monde, une société privée, cotée en bourse, basée au Brésil et présent dans environ 30 pays à travers le monde et maintient la Fondation Vale, une fondation d'entreprise, qui opère dans les domaines économique, environnemental et l'instabilité sociale dans les régions où Vale opère. Fondation Vale a développé le programme Youth Vale en 2007-2012. L'objet de la recherche est limitée dans la production de la jeunesse sexualité gouvernementalité dans le programme Youth Program Valley (JVP), cherchant à la question: Comment la production de la jeunesse sexualité gouvernementalité dans le programme Youth Program Valley (JVP)? Un résultat de cette question, trois questions d'orientation ont été élaborés: Quelles sont les conditions historiques d'émergence de la société Vale et la Fondation Vale comme un «travailleur social» face à la jeunesse? Dans cette époque, la jeunesse est présentée comme «problème» et cible d'intérêt / régulation du JVP? Quel est le jeu de capture / disjonctions de dispositif de la sexualité dans les programmes PVJ et propre jeunesse imprégné les relations savent-power-subjectivité? Comme support théorique et méthodologique ont été utilisés certains concepts de Michel Foucault pour opérationnaliser la proposition d'analyse, comme la généalogie, les relations de pouvoir, gouvernementalité, dispositif de sexualité Foucault (2004, 2005, 2006) et d'autres auteurs Candiotto (2010), Gadelha (2009), Fonseca (2003), et de la baie (2007), Altman (2006). Pour circonscrire l'objet, nous utilisons les contributions théoriques sur l'éducation et le curriculum: Silva (2006), Veiga-Neto (2003), Larrosa (1994), Popkewitz (1994); sur la jeunesse: Batista (2012), Scheinvar et Lamb (2006), Abramovay (2004) et sur la recherche de l'histoire et le documentaire, O'brien (1995), Le Goff (1996), Veyne (1998), Rago (1995). Les principaux documents analysés sont les matériaux (livres de textes et livres) construits par la Fondation Vale et Alliance Institut pour l'utilisation par le Programme des jeunes Vale dans la formation des jeunes en termes de questions de sexualité. D'après les documents d'analyse de la thèse proposée dans cette étude est que la Fondation comme un tentacule de la Société Vale fonctionne comme un «agent social» axé sur les jeunes, comme un «problème», en le transformant en governamentalidades cible et des règlements par le biais du programme Vale jeunesse. Cela agit efficacement dans un jeu de catch et séditions du dispositif de la sexualité des jeunes constitués par des relations de savoir-pouvoir-subjectivité dans lequel il y a un gouvernement de conduite visualisés comme une «entreprise sociale» dans le Pará Amazon en ce moment. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa emergiu a partir da preocupação com a constituição do dispositivo da sexualidade como elemento estratégico de governo da juventude na contemporaneidade e sua articulação às mais variadas táticas de parcerias entre o público e o privado diagramados no Programa Vale Juventude (PVJ), que se constitui como uma das ações da Fundação Vale, vinculada à empresa Vale. A Vale é uma das maiores mineradoras do mundo, uma empresa privada, de capital aberto, com sede no Brasil e presente em cerca de 30 países ao redor do mundo e mantém a Fundação Vale, uma fundação corporativa, que atua nos âmbitos econômico, ambiental e social nos territórios onde a Vale opera. A Fundação Vale desenvolveu o Programa Vale Juventude no período de 2007-2012. O objeto de pesquisa está circunscrito na produção de governamentalidade da sexualidade da juventude no currículo do Programa Vale Juventude (PVJ): Como se dá a produção da governamentalidade da sexualidade da juventude no currículo do Programa Vale Juventude (PVJ)? Como desdobramento dessa questão, foram elaboradas três questões norteadoras: Quais as condições históricas de surgimento da Empresa Vale e da Fundação Vale como “agente social” voltado para a juventude? Em que momento a juventude se apresenta como “problema” e alvo de interesse/regulação do PVJ? Como se constitui o dispositivo da sexualidade no currículo do PVJ e da própria juventude permeadas pelas relações saber-poder-subjetividade? Como aporte teórico-metodológico foram utilizados alguns conceitos de Michel Foucault para operacionalizar a analítica proposta, tais como: genealogia, relações de poder, governamentalidade, dispositivo de sexualidade Foucault (2004, 2005, 2006) e outros autores como Candiotto (2010), Gadelha (2009), Fonseca (2003), além de Louro (2007), Altman (2006). Para circunscrever o objeto utilizamos os aportes teóricos sobre educação e currículo: Silva (2006), Veiga-Neto (2003), Larrosa (1994), Popkewitz (1994); sobre juventude: Batista (2012), Scheinvar e Cordeiro (2006), Abramovay (2004) e sobre história e pesquisa documental, O‟brien (1995), Le Goff (1996), Veyne (1998), Rago (1995). Os principais documentos analisados são os materiais (cadernos de textos e cartilhas) construídos pela Fundação Vale e Instituto Aliança para serem utilizados pelo Programa Vale Juventude na formação dos jovens no que tange as questões de sexualidade. A partir da analítica dos documentos a tese proposta nesse estudo é que a Fundação como um tentáculo da Empresa Vale atua como “agente social” voltada para a juventude considerada como “problema”, transformando-a em alvo de governamentalidades e regulações por meio do Programa Vale Juventude. Este efetivamente atua num jogo de poder que constitui o dispositivo de sexualidade da juventude em que há um governo das condutas visibilizado como um “negócio do social” na Amazônia paraense no tempo presente. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | BRÍCIO, Vilma Nonato de. Práticas de governamentalidade da sexualidade no Programa Vale Juventude. 2016. 197 f. Tese (Doutorado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2016. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Ciências da Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação de jovens | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação sexual | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Governamentalidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Programa Vale Juventude (PVJ) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pará - Estado | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Práticas de governamentalidade da sexualidade no Programa Vale Juventude | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)