Políticas públicas de educação para assentados da Reforma Agrária: o caso do PRONERA Saúde na Transamazônica
dc.contributor.advisor1 | SILVA, Marilena Loureiro da | |
dc.creator | RICKMANN NETO, Nicolau | |
dc.date.issued | 2012-05-08 | |
dc.description.abstract | The actions provided by the Health‟s Communitary Agents (known as ACS‟s) are recognized in their relevance in brazilian legislation known as Law 10.507 from the 10th of July, 2002, which creates the given profession and gives other measures, later replaced by the Law 11.350, from october the 5th, 2006. However, the history of these agents goes back to quite older periods such as the creation of Health‟s Communitary Agents Program (in portuguese, known as PACS), in 1991, considered as the very beginning of ACS‟s professionalization. Therefore, the National Program of Education in Agrarian Reform (PRONERA, in Brazil) comes to contribute in Health‟s Communitary Technician Agents (TACS‟s). In a concise way, PRONERA emerges as Educational Public Policy, in 2009, when it also gains substance in article 33 from Law 11.947/09 and in the end of 2010, when takes place the signature of Order n. 7.352/10, which talks about education in the fields and formaly establishes PRONERA into the Ministry of Agrarian Development (MDA). This way, PRONERA composes the Policy of Education in Fields and at the same time features as Educational Public Policy linked to Agrarian Reform. PRONERA is a Program from Federal Government, through the Ministry of Agrarian Development, coordenated by National Institute of Colonization and Agrarian Reform (INCRA) in accord with the Public Universities, partners with Social Mouvements and state and municipal government agents. It offers courses in basic education, technician and technological, college studies and postgraduation. Our object is the analysis of the Project “Health in mouvement in Transamazônica: Integrated Education Course in Health‟s Communitary Technician Agent (TACS‟s) and Highschool”, therefore, in PRONERA Health, which is only one of the projects in Pará, and takes place in Altamira Senador José Porfiírio, Medicilândia, Anapú and Pacajá. The course was formulated and approved in 2005 and began in 2006, being finished in july, 2011. It began with 90 students, all ACS‟s from partner city halls. Those students were chosen by PRONERA‟s technical team, based on local social mouvements indications, mainly those from the Rural Workers Syndicate. We used the Activities‟ Reports from PRONERA Health in this research as much as interviews with the students. The theorical and methodological perspectives of analysis of sources to dissertative construction took place based on Marx‟s critical theory and in lectures and contributions from Critical Environmental Education. The relation among health, environment and public policies is present the whole research and allows a fundamental interaction for the pursuit of quality of life for these social agentes. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resume | Les actions des Agents Communautaires de Santé sont reconnues en son importance dans les lois brésiliènnes qui se concretizent en 2002 avec la Loi n. 10.507, de 10 juillet de 2002, qui institue la Profession des Agents Communautaires de Santé et donne d‟autres providences, substituée par la Loi n. 11.350, de 5 octobre de 2006. Toutefois, l‟histoire des ACS‟s remonte periodes bien anterieux, comme la créacion du Programe des Agents Communautaires de Santé (PACS) en 1991, consideré le commencement de la professionalization de l‟ACS‟s. Devant cela, le Programme National d‟Éducation en Reforme Agraire (PRONERA) vien pour donner sa contribution pour la formation de Techniciens Agents Communautaires de Santé (TACS‟s). De façon concise, le PRONERA emerge comme Pilitique Publique Éducationale en 2009, quand il se consolide en article 33 de la Loi n. 11.947/09 et à la fin de 2010, quando est signé le Décret n. 7.352/10, qui parle de l‟éducation dans la campagne et institue formalement le PRONERA au Ministère du Development Agraire (MDA). Comme ça, le PRONERA compose la Politique d‟Éducation dans la Campagne, au même temps que se caracterize comme Politique Publique d‟Éducation liée à la Reforme Agraire. PRONERA est um Programme du Gouvernment Federal, à travers le Ministère du Development Agraire, coordonné par l‟Institut National de Colonization et Reforme Agraire (INCRA) en accord avec les Universités Publiques, en partenariat avec des Mouvements Sociaux et agentes gouvernamentales distritales et municipaux. Offre des courses d‟éducation basique, techniciènne et technologique, enseignement superieur et de post graduation. Notre objet consiste en l‟analisis du projet “ Santé en mouvement en la Transamazônica: Cours de Formation Integré en Technicien Agent Communautaire de Santé (TACS) et le Lycée”, donc au PRONERA Santé, qui est un des projets du PRONERA Pará. Celui ci contient les munícipes de Altamira, Senador José POrfiírio, Medicilândia, Anapú et Pacajá. Le cours a été projeté et approuvé en 2005 et a commencé en 2006, et finalisé en juillet de 2011. Il a commencé avec 90 étudiants ACS‟s des mairies partenaires. Ces étudiants ont été choisi par l‟équipe technique du PRONERA, à partir des indications des Mouvements Sociaux locaux, principalement des Syndicats des Travailleurs Ruraux. Pour le development de cette recherche, nous avons utilisé le Reports d‟Activitées du PRONERA Santé et les interviews avec les étudiants ACS‟s. La perspective théorique metodologique d‟analisis des sources pour la construction dissertative s‟est donnée basée sur la théorie critique marxiste et sur les lectures et contributions de l‟Éducation Écologique critique. La rélation santé, environment et politiques publiques traverse la recherche et possibilite un interaction fondamental pour la quête d‟amendement de vie des agentes sociaux. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | As ações dos Agentes Comunitários de Saúde são reconhecidas em sua relevância nas legislações brasileira que se concretiza em 2002 com a Lei nº 10.507 de 10 de Julho de 2002 que cria a Profissão do Agente Comunitário de Saúde e dá outras providências, posteriormente substituída pela Lei 11.350, de 05 de outubro de 2006. Contudo a história dos ACS‟s remonta períodos bem anteriores como à criação do Programa dos Agentes Comunitários de Saúde (PACS) em 1991, considerado começo da profissionalização do ACS‟s. Diante disso, o Programa Nacional de Educação na Reforma Agrária (PRONERA) vem para dar sua contribuição na formação de Técnicos Agentes Comunitários de Saúde (TACS‟s). De maneira concisa o PRONERA emerge como Política Pública Educacional em 2009, quando o mesmo se consolida no artigo 33 da Lei nº 11.947/09 e no final de 2010 onde é assinado o Decreto nº 7.352/10, que trata da educação do campo e institui formalmente o PRONERA no Ministério do Desenvolvimento Agrário (MDA). Assim, o PRONERA compõe a Política de Educação do Campo, ao mesmo tempo se caracteriza como Política Pública de Educação vinculada à Reforma Agrária. O PRONERA é um Programa do Governo Federal, através do Ministério de Desenvolvimento Agrário, coordenado pelo Instituto Nacional de Colonização e Reforma Agrária (INCRA) em convênio com as Universidades Públicas, em parceria com Movimentos Sociais e agentes governamentais estaduais e municipais. Oferece cursos de educação básica, técnica e tecnológica, ensino superior e pós graduação. Nosso objeto aqui está na análise do projeto “Saúde em movimento na Transamazônica: Curso de Formação Integrada em Técnico Agente Comunitário de Saúde (TACS) e Ensino Médio”, portanto no PRONERA Saúde que é apenas um dos projetos do PRONERA no Pará. Este abrange os municípios de Altamira, Senador José Porfírio, Medicilândia, Anapú e Pacajá, o curso foi projetado e aprovado em 2005 e começou em 2006 e finalizado em julho de 2011. Iniciou com 90 discentes todos ACS‟s das prefeituras parceiras (Altamira, Anapú, Medicilândia, Pacajá, Sen. José Porfírio). Esses discentes foram selecionados por uma equipe técnica do PRONERA, a partir das indicações dos Movimentos Sociais locais, principalmente dos Sindicatos dos Trabalhadores Rurais. Para o desenvolvimento dessa pesquisa utilizamos os Relatórios de Atividades do PRONERA Saúde e as entrevistas com os discentes (ACS‟s). A perspectiva teórico metodológica de análise das fontes para construção dissertativa se deu com base na teoria crítica marxista e nas leituras e contribuições da Educação Ambiental crítica, a relação saúde, meio ambiente e políticas públicas permeia a pesquisa e possibilita uma interação fundamental para busca de melhoria de vida desses agentes sociais. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | RICKMANN NETO, Nicolau. Políticas públicas de educação para assentados da Reforma Agrária: o caso do PRONERA Saúde na Transamazônica. 2012. 107 f. Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2012. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | |
dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Ciências da Educação | |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
dc.subject | Educação rural | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Assentamentos humanos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Reforma agrária | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Programa Nacional de Educação na Reforma Agrária | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Agente comunitário | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Meio ambiente | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Rodovia Transamazônica | |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONAL::POLITICA EDUCACIONAL | |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO RURAL | |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONAL::AVALIACAO DE SISTEMAS, INSTITUICOES, PLANOS E PROGRAMAS EDUCACIONAIS | |