Processos de subjetivação, poder disciplinar e trabalho docente no Grupo Escolar Professor Manoel Antonio de Castro (1940 – 1970)
dc.contributor.advisor1: CORRÊA, Paulo Sérgio de Almeida
dc.creator: PIMENTEL, Glaybe Antonio Sousa
dc.date.issued: 2012-03-29
dc.description.abstract: This work has for purpose to discuss the School Groups as space to become subjective and cultivation of the power to discipline; to analyze the characteristic aspects expressed in the biopolitic established by the State starting from the curriculum proposed by the educational reforms contained in de Federal Constitution of 1946, in the Ordinance-law no. 8529 and 8530 of January of 1946, in de Federal Constitution of 1967 and in the Law of Guidelines and Bases of the Brazilian Education (LDB) Law no. 4024/61; to identify the devices pedagogic of confirmation to the process of educational to become the teaching subjective. The subjects that put in motion of this walk are the following ones: How did the School Groups cultivate in your space the process to become subjective and discipline power? How did the curriculum biopolitic conform that process? What pedagogic devices did influence in the process to become subjective the educational work in Teacher Manoel Antonio de Castro Group School? It is a study of bibliographical and documental character. With support in the analysis of official documents of the public files of institutions as: City hall, Municipal and State Public File, Union of the professionals of Education of the Municipal distric and the Files of the Secretary of GEPMAC. The research happened in the historical period from 1940 to 1970, time of establishment of the Constitutions Federal of 1946 and 1967, of the Ordinance-law no. 8929 of the primary teaching and no. 8930 regarding the normal school and of the educational reform originating from of the Law of no. 4024 of 1961, besides to talk about the three ex-teachers of the School Group that were part of the analysis of this work. The study was based theoretically in Philosopher Michel Foucault’s writings of which it was used the analytic tools the can/to know relationships that it involves the analysis of the speech, relationships of can and the process to become subjective simultaneously. Starting from those analyses we considered that the history of the Brazilian education was and it is predominantly addressed by that Foucault calls superior administration starting from speeches of truths. Although the State intervenes in the social control of the education and of the educational work, these subjects are not hostages of the actions idealized in the ambit of the official power, because in your practices and involvement with the pedagogic devices execute institutional demands, but also, they react to them, be ignoring them or reacting or repelling the state action.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem por finalidade discutir os Grupos Escolares como espaço de subjetivação e cultivo do poder disciplinar; analisar os aspectos característicos expressos na biopolítica instaurada pelo Estado a partir do currículo proposto pelas reformas educacionais contidas na Constituição Federal de 1946, nos Decretos-Lei nº 8529 e 8530 de janeiro de 1946, na Constituição Federal de 1967 e na Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação brasileira (LDB) Lei nº 4024/61; identificar os dispositivos pedagógicos conformadores do processo de subjetivação docente. As questões mobilizadoras desta caminhada foram as seguintes: Como os Grupos Escolares cultivaram em seus espaços o processo de subjetivação e o poder disciplinar? Como a biopolítica curricular conformou o processo de subjetivação do trabalho docente? Que dispositivos pedagógicos influenciaram no processo de subjetivação do trabalho docente no Grupo Escolar Professor Manoel Antonio de Castro (GEPMAC)? Trata-se de um estudo de caráter bibliográfico e documental. Com suporte na análise de documentos oficiais dos arquivos públicos de instituições como: Câmara Municipal, Arquivo Público Municipal e Estadual, Sindicato dos Profissionais de Educação do Município e os Arquivos da Secretaria do GEPMAC. A pesquisa incidiu no período histórico de 1940 a 1970, época de institucionalização das Constituições Federais de 1946 e 1967, dos Decretos-Lei nº 8929 do ensino primário e nº 8930 referente à escola normal e da reforma educacional oriunda da lei de nº 4.024 de 1961, além da fala de três ex-professoras do Grupo Escolar que fizeram parte da análise deste trabalho. O estudo foi fundamentado teoricamente nos escritos do Filósofo Michel Foucault do qual se utilizou as ferramentas analíticas, as relações de poder/saber que envolvem simultaneamente a análise do discurso, relações de poder e o processo de subjetivação. A partir dessas análises consideramos que a história da educação brasileira foi e é predominantemente direcionada pelo que Foucault chama de governamentalidade a partir de discursos de verdades. Embora o Estado intervenha no controle social da educação e do trabalho docente, estes sujeitos não são reféns das ações idealizadas no âmbito do poder oficial, pois em suas práticas e envolvimento com os dispositivos pedagógicos cumprem com exigências institucionais, mas, também, reagem a elas, seja ignorando-as ou reagindo ou repelindo a ação estatal.
dc.identifier.citation: PIMENTEL, Glaybe Antonio Sousa. Processos de subjetivação, poder disciplinar e trabalho docente no Grupo Escolar Professor Manoel Antonio de Castro (1940 – 1970). 2012. 160 f. Dissertação (Mestrado) – Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2012. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação.
dc.language.isopor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPA
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Foucault, Michel, 1926-1984
dc.subject: Igarapé-Miri - PA
dc.subject: Pará - Estado
dc.subject: Amazônia brasileira
dc.subject: Subjetividade
dc.subject: Poder disciplinar
dc.subject: Biopolítica
dc.subject: Educação e Estado
dc.subject: Professores
dc.subject: Grupo Escolar Professor Manoel Antonio de Castro
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::FUNDAMENTOS DA EDUCACAO::FILOSOFIA DA EDUCACAO
dc.title: Processos de subjetivação, poder disciplinar e trabalho docente no Grupo Escolar Professor Manoel Antonio de Castro (1940 – 1970)
dc.type: Dissertação
Arquivo(s)