Dinâmicas socioambientais no Rio Apeú em Castanhal, Pará-Brasil
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: PEDROSO, Augusto José Silva
dc.contributor.advisor1: BAHIA, Mirleide Chaar
dc.creator: SILVA, Laís Almeida da
dc.date.issued: 2020-07-30
dc.description.abstract: The forms of human-nature interaction reflect beneficial or harmful effects on the complexity of the systems of natural and urban environments, expressing local and global effects. The environmental problem is the result of the crisis of civilization and, in order to solve this problem, it is necessary to first recognize this vision, referring to the construction of a new development paradigm that, in turn, intervenes positively in social subjects and in the dynamics of the economy. Understanding, in this way, that the complex environmental issues must be articulated to all sectors, given that it is not possible to deal with nature in isolation, with the performance of interdisciplinarity, it may be possible to generate sufficient knowledge to build a rationality productive and sustainable. In this sense, the present research had as its central objective "Analyze the socioenvironmental dynamics in the Apeú River, in Castanhal - Pará". The research was developed on the stretch of the Apeú River, in the Amazon region, which is located in the Apeú village, located in the municipality of Castanhal, Pará - Brazil. It has a quantitative and qualitative methodological approach, with two approaches: social aspects and associated environmental aspects and referring to the dynamics that occurred in the river. For the collection of empirical data on social aspects, semistructured interviews were used and, on environmental aspects, water quality analysis was used. Thus, as a result, it was possible to perceive that the condition in which the analyzed region is found, through analysis of the presence of bacteria that indicate quality, physical-chemical conditions, statements by residents and photographic records, practical inadequate, which result in contamination indicators and, as the river is a dynamic environment, this results in results that indicate that the situation of this river is of socio-environmental concern. Even so, it has the potential to attract residents and tourists to practices and as a leisure space, for social interactions and economic growth in the Amazon region, demonstrating the responsibility and the need for the Government to intervene with Public Policies aimed at maintaining the quality of this river and playful sociability practices for the quality of life of the local population.en
dc.description.resumo: As formas da interação ser humano - natureza refletem em efeitos benéficos ou maléficos na complexidade dos sistemas de ambientes naturais e urbanos, expressando efeitos locais e mundiais. A problemática ambiental é o resultado da crise da civilização e, para resolver este problema, é necessário primeiro reconhecer essa visão, referindo-se sobre a construção de um novo paradigma de desenvolvimento que, por sua vez, intervenha positivamente nos sujeitos sociais e na dinâmica da economia. Compreendendo, dessa forma, que as complexas questões ambientais devem ser articuladas a todos os setores, haja vista que não se pode lidar com a natureza de forma isolada, com a atuação da interdisciplinaridade, pode ser possível gerar conhecimento suficiente para a construção de uma racionalidade produtiva e sustentável. Nesse sentido, a presente pesquisa teve como objetivo central “Analisar as dinâmicas socioambientais no rio Apeú, em Castanhal - Pará”. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida no trecho do rio Apeú, na região da Amazônia, estando este localizado na vila Apeú, situada no município de Castanhal, Pará – Brasil. Tem uma abordagem metodológica quanti-qualitativa, com dois enfoques: aspectos sociais e aspectos ambientais associados e referentes às dinâmicas ocorridas no rio. Para a coleta de dados empíricos sobre os aspectos sociais, foram utilizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas e, sobre os aspectos ambientais, foi utilizada a análise de qualidade de água. Sendo assim, como resultado, foi possível perceber que, a condição em que a região analisada se encontra, por meio de análises sobre a presença de bactérias indicadoras de qualidade, de condições físico-químicas, de declarações de moradores e de registros fotográficos, práticas inadequadas, que resultam em indicadores de contaminação e, como o rio é um ambiente dinâmico, isso desemboca em resultados que indicam que a situação desse rio é preocupante socio ambientalmente. Ainda assim, este possui potencial de atrair moradores e turistas para práticas e como espaço de lazer, para interações sociais e crescimento econômico da região amazônica, demonstrando a responsabilidade e a necessidade do Poder Público intervir com Políticas Públicas direcionadas à manutenção da qualidade desse rio e práticas lúdicas de sociabilidade, para a qualidade de vida da população local.
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Laís Almeida da. Dinâmicas socioambientais no Rio Apeú em Castanhal, Pará-Brasil. Orientador: Mirleide Chaar Bahia. 2020. 86 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Estudos Antrópicos na Amazônia) - Campus Universitário de Castanhal, Universidade Federal do Pará, Castanhal, 2020. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufpa.br/handle/2011/13168. Acesso em:.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Campus Universitário de Castanhal
dc.publisher.initials: UFPApt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Estudos Antrópicos na Amazônia
dc.sourcebibufpacastanhal@gmail.com
dc.subject: Natureza - Influência do homem
dc.subject: Apeú, Rio (PA) - Aspectos ambientais
dc.subject: Apeú, Rio (PA) - Aspectos sociais
dc.subject: Nature - Effect of human beings onen
dc.subject: Apeú, Rio (PA) - Environmental aspectsen
dc.subject: Apeú, Rio (PA) - Social aspectsen
dc.subject.areadeconcentracao: ESTUDOS ANTRÓPICOSpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::INTERDISCIPLINARpt_BR
dc.subject.linhadepesquisa: AMBIENTES, SAÚDE E PRÁTICAS CULTURAISpt_BR
dc.title: Dinâmicas socioambientais no Rio Apeú em Castanhal, Pará-Brasil
dc.title.alternative: Socio-environmental dynamics on the Apeú River in Castanhal, Pará-Brazilen
dc.type: Dissertação
Arquivo(s)