Execução extrajudicial por cooperação judiciária interinstitucional
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | COSTA, Rosalina Moitta Pinto da | |
| dc.contributor.member | LEAL, Pastora do Socorro Teixeira | |
| dc.contributor.member | SILVA, Sandoval Alves da | |
| dc.contributor.member | HILL, Flávia Pereira | |
| dc.contributor.member | DIDIER JUNIOR, Fredie Souza | |
| dc.creator | SILVA, Clarice Santos da | |
| dc.creator.ORCID | https://orcid.org/0000-0003-1291-5403 | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-10-17 | |
| dc.description.abstract | For many decades, there has been a marked crisis in the effectiveness of executive judicial protection, marked by the precariousness of its results. It is a fact that enforcement is not going well. It is also well known that the problems are multifaceted and complex, involving not only legal factors, but also social, political and economic factors, which are difficult to resolve. Although procedural techniques alone are not capable of overcoming these obstacles, they play an essential role in defining the direction of the administration of civil justice. In most Brazilian enforcement proceedings, the model of concentrating the practice of executive acts in the state jurisdictional body is still adopted. In this context, there are legislative reform initiatives under discussion in the country that have the common objective of establishing, from different perspectives and formats, an extrajudicial enforcement model, as well as proposals for using the procedural transactions of the parties in this regard. The use of judicial cooperation instruments for this purpose is beginning to be envisaged. Judicial cooperation (arts. 67 to 69, Code of Civil Procedure) is an institute of colossal dimensions, with vast unexplored possibilities, especially in enforcement. This doctoral thesis proposes, based on the multi-door executive justice, the contemporary conception of the natural judge and the guideline of broad flexibility, the possibility and adequacy of using interinstitutional judicial cooperation (arts. 1, II, 15 and 16, Resolution 350/2020 of the National Council of Justice) to enable extrajudicial enforcement, by sharing jurisdiction with enforcement agents other than the state court, in the event of attribution of jurisdiction based on a conventional normative source, primarily through agreement between judicial bodies and external subjects or institutions, instrumentalized through institutional protocols. The approach is based on the plurality of enforcement agents and executive acts, under the supervision and in support of the judicial body, with observance of institutional capacities, as well as on the optionality of access to the non-judicial enforcement route. To this end, the resizing of the jurisdiction profile and the search for effectiveness in the panorama of Brazilian civil enforcement are analyzed. Next, the insertion of extrajudicial enforcement in the framework of multi-door justice and interinstitutional judicial cooperation as an instrument for attributing executive competence is addressed, to finally dedicate attention to extrajudicial enforcement through interinstitutional concertation. The research is bibliographical and documentary, with application of the dialectical and hypothetical-deductive method. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Há longas décadas, testemunha-se uma acentuada crise de efetividade da tutela jurisdicional executiva, marcada pela precariedade de seus resultados. É fato que a execução não caminha bem. Também é notório que os problemas são multifacetados e complexos, envolvendo não só fatores jurídicos, como sociais, políticos e econômicos, de difícil resolução. Embora a técnica processual não seja capaz de diluir esses entraves sozinha, exerce função essencial na definição dos rumos da administração da justiça civil. Na generalidade das execuções brasileiras, ainda se adota o modelo de concentração da prática de atos executivos no órgão jurisdicional estatal. Nesse contexto, há iniciativas de reformas legislativas em discussão no país que têm o objetivo comum de, a partir de perspectivas e formatações distintas, instituir um modelo de execução extrajudicial, assim como propostas de utilização de negócios processuais das partes nesse sentido. Começa-se a vislumbrar a utilização de instrumentos de cooperação judiciária para essa finalidade. A cooperação judiciária (arts. 67 a 69, Código de Processo Civil) é instituto de dimensões colossais, com vastas possibilidades inexploradas, especialmente na execução. A presente tese de doutorado propõe, a partir da justiça multiportas executiva, da concepção contemporânea do juiz natural e da diretriz de ampla flexibilização, a possibilidade e adequação da utilização da cooperação judiciária interinstitucional (arts. 1o, II, 15 e 16, Resolução 350/2020 do Conselho Nacional de Justiça) para viabilizar a execução extrajudicial, pelo compartilhamento de competência com agentes de execução diversos do juízo estatal, em hipótese de atribuição de competência com base em fonte normativa convencional, prioritariamente por concertação entre órgãos judiciários e sujeitos ou instituições externas, instrumentalizada por meio de protocolos institucionais. A abordagem é pautada na pluralidade de agentes de execução e de atos executivos, sob supervisão e em auxílio ao órgão judiciário, com observância às capacidades institucionais, assim como na facultatividade do acesso à via executiva desjudicializada. Para tanto, analisa-se o redimensionamento do perfil da jurisdição e a busca pela efetividade no panorama da execução civil brasileira. Em seguida, trata-se da inserção da execução extrajudicial no quadro da justiça multiportas e da cooperação judiciária interinstitucional como instrumento de atribuição de competência executiva, para ao final dedicar atenção à execução extrajudicial por concertação interinstitucional. A pesquisa é bibliográfica e documental, com aplicação do método dialético e hipotético-dedutivo. | |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Clarice Santos da. Execução extrajudicial por cooperação judiciária interinstitucional. Orientadora: Rosalina Moitta Pinto da Costa. 2024. 179 f. Tese (Doutorado em Direito) - Instituto de Ciências Jurídicas, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2024. Disponível em:https://repositorio.ufpa.br/handle/2011/17796. Acesso em:. | |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito | pt_BR |
| dc.source.uri | Disponível na internet via correio eletrônico: bibicj@ufpa.br | |
| dc.subject | Processo civil | |
| dc.subject | Execução extrajudicial | |
| dc.subject | Cooperação Interinstitucional | |
| dc.subject | Civil procedure | |
| dc.subject | Extrajudicial enforcement | |
| dc.subject | Interinstitutional cooperation | |
| dc.subject.areadeconcentracao | DIREITOS HUMANOS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | |
| dc.subject.linhadepesquisa | DIREITOS FUNDAMENTAIS: CONCRETIZAÇÃO E GARANTIAS | |
| dc.title | Execução extrajudicial por cooperação judiciária interinstitucional | |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)