Tramas de subjetivação: analítica da fabricação do PARFOR-Pedagogia-Campus de Bragança/UFPA
dc.contributor.advisor1: LEMOS, Flávia Cristina Silveira
dc.creator: REIS JÚNIOR, Leandro Passarinho
dc.date.issued: 2014-06-27
dc.description.abstract: The training model of Brazilian teachers refers to the democratization of the country and leveraged social changes in the 1980s, with the legal framework to the 1988 Constitution and the educational and curricular reforms that followed. This work constitutes a arqueogenealógica a Foucauldian analysis of the discursive practices devised over the course of Pedagogy of the National Teacher Training for Basic Education (PARFOR) Campus Universitario de Bragança - Federal University of Pará (UFPA). We start from the archaeological study of the historical emergencies teacher training to locate and give visibility to the arena of teacher education as contemporary contingency arising from capillary forces that aim and, at the same time, subjectivate the teacher in training. Sustentamo us dwell on the hypothesis that, in this game of power-knowledge, plots of embodied subjectivity in the curriculum in practice governmentalisation. Such plots, in turn, culminates in the production of documents among which some were selected to compose the critical analysis of this work. Thus, we aimed to discuss the formation of the student while manufacturing PARFOR-Pedagogy, with an emphasis on curriculum developed by Campus de Bragança/UFPa order to perceive it in its articulation with certain emergency training and regulation of teachers. The research had as source documents installing the policy of teacher education in the country, viewing them as monuments to effects on subjectivity and objectivity of the subject, and teacher training as historical practice and strategic device governmentality. Organized documents in subfiles, the analysis was conducted by questioning - archaeological and genealogical Michel Foucault, Gilles Deleuze articulated to the devices and the historical practices of Paul Veyne. Stuck as affirmative and connected to the roster of contemporary educational policy action, PARFOR despite having driven in-service training, the subjects that are part of it are still targeted by disciplinary and curricular requirements prominently generalists, paradoxically described in pedagogical project of the Education Course and Course Plans as interdisciplinary training strategy of teachers. Concomitant to this, subjects are subjectified by becoming a minority due to the structural model that the policy was architected by exercising their power for practical resistance. According to the practices analyzed in this study, PARFOR - Campus Education of Bragança / UFPA is manufactured by historical plots of subjectivity , which are supported both in govenamentalidade as for biopolitical strategies driven curriculum that forge devices while they are forged games by knowledge-power resistance.
dc.description.resume: Le modèle de formation des enseignants brésiliens se réfère à la démocratisation du pays et les changements sociaux à effet de levier dans les années 1980, avec le cadre juridique de la Constitution de 1988 et les réformes pédagogiques et de programmes qui ont suivi. Ce travail constitue une arqueogenealógica une analyse foucaldienne des pratiques discursives élaborées au cours de pédagogie de la formation nationale des enseignants pour l' éducation de base (parfor) Campus Universitario de Bragança - Université Fédérale du Pará (UFPA). Nous partons de l'étude archéologique de la formation des enseignants des urgences historique de localiser et de donner de la visibilité sur la scène de la formation des enseignants en urgence contemporain découlant de forces capillaires qui visent et, dans le même temps, subjectivation l'enseignant dans la formation. Sustentamo nous attardons sur l'hypothèse que, dans ce jeu de pouvoir les connaissances, les parcelles de la subjectivité incarnée dans le programme dans la pratique gouvernementalisation. Ces parcelles, à son tour, aboutit à la production de documents dont certains ont été sélectionnés pour composer l'analyse critique de ce travail. Ainsi, nous avons cherché à discuter de la formation de l'étudiant lors de la fabrication parfor - pédagogie, en mettant l'accent sur le programme mis au point par Campus de Bragança/UFPA afin de percevoir dans son articulation avec une certaine formation d'urgence et de la réglementation des enseignants. La recherche avait pour documents de base de l'installation de la politique de formation des enseignants dans le pays , les considérant comme des monuments à des effets sur la subjectivité et de l'objectivité de l'objet, et la formation des enseignants en tant que pratique historique et gouvernementalité de dispositif stratégique. Documents en sous-fichiers organisé, l'analyse a été réalisée en interrogeant - archéologique et généalogique de Michel Foucault, Gilles Deleuze articulé sur les dispositifs et les pratiques historiques de Paul Veyne. Coincé comme positive et reliée à la liste de l'action politique de l'éducation contemporaine, parfor malgré avoir conduit la formation continue, les sujets qui font partie de celui-ci sont encore visés par des exigences disciplinaires et curriculaires en bonne place généralistes, paradoxalement décrite dans le projet pédagogique du cours Éducation Plans et cours stratégie de formation interdisciplinaire des enseignants. Concomitante à cela, les sujets sont subjectivée par devenir une minorité en raison du modèle structurel que la politique a été architecturé en exerçant leur pouvoir de résistance pratique. Selon les pratiques analysées dans cette étude, l'éducation parfor - Campus de Bragança / UFPA est fabriqué par parcelles historiques de la subjectivité, qui sont soutenus à la fois dans govenamentalidade que pour les stratégies biopolitiques programme qui forge dispositifs entraînés pendant qu'ils sont forgés jeux de résistance savoir-pouvoir.fr
dc.description.resumo: O modelo de formação de professores brasileiro refere-se à democratização do país e as mudanças sociais alavancadas na década de 1980, tendo como marco legal a Constituição de 1988 e as reformas educacionais e curriculares que a sucederam. Este trabalho constitui-se em uma análise arqueogenealógica foucaultiana das práticas discursivas arquitetadas sobre o curso de Pedagogia do Plano Nacional de Formação de Professores da Educação Básica (PARFOR) do Campus Universitário de Bragança – Universidade Federal do Pará (UFPA). Partimos do estudo arqueológico das emergências históricas da formação de professores para localizarmos e darmos visibilidade a arena da formação docente como contingência contemporânea advinda de forças capilares que objetivam e, ao mesmo tempo, subjetivam o professor em formação. Sustentamo-nos na hipótese de que habitam, nesse jogo de saber-poder, tramas de subjetivação corporificadas no currículo sob em práticas de governamentalização. Tais tramas, por sua vez, culminam na produção de documentos dentre os quais alguns foram escolhidos para compor a análise crítica desse trabalho. Desse modo, objetivamos problematizar a formação enquanto fabricação do aluno PARFOR-Pedagogia, com ênfase no currículo elaborado pelo Campus de Bragança/UFPA visando percebê-lo em sua articulação com determinadas urgências de formação e regulação de professores. A pesquisa teve como fonte documentos que instalam a política de formação de professores no país, encarando-os como monumentos com efeitos na objetivação e subjetivação dos sujeitos, e formação de professores como prática histórica e dispositivo estratégico de governamentalidade. Organizando-se os documentos em subarquivos, a análise foi conduzida pela problematização – arqueológica e genealógica de Michel Foucault, articulada aos dispositivos de Gilles Deleuze e às práticas históricas de Paul Veyne. Fincado como ação afirmativa e conectado ao rol das políticas educacionais contemporâneas, o PARFOR apesar de ter impulsionado a formação em serviço, os sujeitos que dele fazem parte são objetivados ainda por prescrições curriculares destacadamente disciplinares e generalistas, descritas paradoxalmente no Projeto Pedagógico do Curso de Pedagogia e nos Planos de Curso como estratégia interdisciplinar de formação de professores. Concomitante a isso, os sujeitos são subjetivados por um devir minoritário em função do modelo estrutural que a política foi arquitetada, exercendo seu poder por práticas de resistência. De acordo com as práticas analisadas nesse estudo, o PARFOR-Pedagogia do Campus de Bragança/UFPA é fabricado por tramas históricas de subjetivação, as quais se sustentam tanto na govenamentalidade quanto em estratégias biopolíticas acionadas por dispositivos curriculares que forjam e ao mesmo tempo são forjados pelos jogos de saber-poder-resistência.
dc.identifier.citation: REIS JÚNIOR, Leandro Passarinho. Tramas de subjetivação: analítica da fabricação do PARFOR-Pedagogia-Campus de Bragança/UFPA. 2014. 159 f. Tese (Doutorado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2014. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação.
dc.language.isopor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPA
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Plano Nacional de Formação de Professores da Educação Básica
dc.subject: Formação de professores
dc.subject: Currículo
dc.subject: Pedagogia
dc.subject: Universidade Federal do Pará. Campus Universitário de Bragança
dc.subject: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.subject: Bragança - PApt_BR
dc.subject: Pará - Estado
dc.subject: Amazônia brasileira
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::CURRICULO
dc.title: Tramas de subjetivação: analítica da fabricação do PARFOR-Pedagogia-Campus de Bragança/UFPApt_BR
dc.type: Tese
Arquivo(s)