SIBI! EM BREVE O RIUFPA ESTARÁ LIBERADO! AGUARDEM!
Vias e trajetos de escolarização de sujeitos homoafetivos velhos na cidade de Belém
dc.contributor.advisor1: ROCHA, Genylton Odilon Rêgo da
dc.creator: SANTOS, Dário Azevedo dos
dc.date.issued: 2015-05-08
dc.description.abstract: The PhD study presented here on view and homosexual subjects schooling paths in aging passage of time in Belém city has like purpose to inquire the problems related to discursive practices on homosexualities experienced in school spaces owing to understand the registered trademarks of prejudices, discrimination and strategies of resistance and lived in these transgressions education pathways that occur in teaching-learning spaces in urban areas of Belém. The central focus of this research bring as matter the main issue to identify, through their testimonies narratives and episodes, traits that reveal how older homosexuals reinvent, analyze and problematize and these events schooling and educational practices that bring past and present their perspectives homoaffectives today as citizens of rights concerning the relations of power / knowledge in society and in school environments. For this, some questions become cardinal points in this study: What is the orientation of discursive order that gave sense and meaning to the lived time of enrollment to the old homosexual subject? How was it possible the invention of strategy at school that if they could change the disciplinary regulations collectively imposed social institutions for purposes of control, regulation and silences? theoretical perspective of this thesis was anchored for analysis in Foucault's studies with more relevance to the question of genealogy and aesthetics of existence of homosexual individuals in aging process Ruling us for these deciphering studies about the history of sexuality and forms of institutionalization, surveillance, social control, and accomplishments through games and power relations in relevant dialogues with other perspectives that deepen knowledge about education, educational practices and the condition human. The methodological procedures that guided the collection of information have focused on the history of life by analyzing the discourses present in the construction of narratives and utterances of the research partners. We use as technical resources: the interviews open by means of an itinerary, besides documentary records. The process of analysis was based on the incursion of gender studies, philosophy of difference and subjectivity in the field social and educiacional knowledge. They point up as a result of this thesis, the reinvention and sociocultural and political reframing of the spaces of education and the inclusion of other perceptions of respect for difference within the context of production of the subject and the invention of sexuality and aging through the use of tools that enable educational practices that respect diversity.
dc.description.resume: L'étude de doctoratmaintenantprésentésurlesmoyensetlestrajets de l'éducationdessujetshomosexuelsdans une passagedutempsduvieillissementenville de Belém a pourobjectifvérifiélesproblématiquesrelativesles pratiques discursivessurl'homosexualitésintervenesdansdes espaces scolaires, envuecomprendreles marques enregistrés de préjugés, discriminations et lesstratégies de résistances et fautesvécues à cesparcours d'éducationintervenesdanslesambiant d'enseignement et d'apprentissagedansles zones urbainesdu Belém. Le point central cetterechercheamènecommeune question principal identifier, par des leurs depositions et histoires, épisode traits qui révèlentcommehomosexuelsvieuxtransforment, examinant et se demandentconcernantcesévénements de scolarisationqu'onenterre le plus près passé et du present de leurs perspectives homosexuelsactuellementcomme des citoyens à part entière sur les relations de savoir/pouvoirdans la société et en milieu scolaire. Pour ce faire, quelquequestoinsdeviennent points cardinauxdanscetteétude: Quelleest la stratégied‟ordrediscursives qui a donnéégards et grande signification aux temps vécu de scolarisation aux sujetshomosexuelsvieux? Comment a-t-on pul‟invention de stratégiedans des espacesscolairesoùvouspouviez changer les règlementsdisciplinairesimposéscollectivementdans les institutions sociales à des fins de controle, régulation et musellements?. La perspective théorique de cettethèseestenracinée à des fins d'analysedans les étudesFoucaultianos avec plus pertinente sur la question de la généalogie et l'esthétique de l'existence des sujetshomosexuelsenpleine phase de vieillissement. L'honnêteté nous pour cesdéchiffretionsdans les études sur l'histoire de la sexualité et des formesd'institutionnalisation, surveillance, contrôle social et discipline à travers jeux, échange et rapport de force dans des dialogues pertinents avec d'autres perspectives qui enapprofondissentreconnaître sur scolarisation et la condition humaine. Les procéduresméthodologiques qui ontguidé la collecte des informationsonteucomme foyer l'histoire de vie par La analyse des discoursprésentsdans La constructions des narratives etdéclarations des interlocuteurs de la recherche. Nous utilisonscommeressources techniques: les entrevuesouverts par voied‟unefeuille de route, au-delà de dossiers documentaires. Le procédured'analyse se basait sur la présence de enétudes des genres, philosophie de la différenciationetsubjectivitésdans le domaine des savoirs socio-éducatifs. On invoquecomme les résultats de cettethèse, la réinvention et la ressignificationsocioculturel et politique des espaces de scolarisation et l‟insertiond'autresperceptuels sur Le concerne la difference dans le cadre de production des sujets et de la (re) invention de la sexualité et du vieillissement par l‟ utilisationd'outils qui permettentpratiqueséducatives qui respectent les diversités.
dc.description.resumo: O estudo de doutoramento ora apresentado sobre vias e trajetos de escolarização de sujeitos homoafetivos velhos na cidade de Belém tem como objetivo investigar as problemáticas referentes às praticas discursivas sobre as homossexualidades vivenciadas em espaços escolares, tendo em vista entender as marcas registradas de preconceitos, discriminações e as estratégias de resistências e transgressões vividas nestes percursos de escolarização ocorridas nos ambiente de ensino-aprendizagem nas áreas urbanas de Belém. O foco central desta investigação traz como questão principal identificar, através de seus depoimentos, narrativas e episódios traços que revelem como homossexuais velhos reinventam, analisam e problematizam os acontecimentos de escolarização que aproximam passado e presente de suas perspectivas homoafetivas na atualidade enquanto cidadãos de direitos, acerca das relações de saber/poder na sociedade e nos ambientes escolares. Para isso, alguns questionamentos tornam-se pontos cardeais neste estudo: Qual a orientação de ordem discursiva que deu sentidos e significados aos tempos vividos de escolarização aos sujeitos homoafetivos velhos? Como foi possível a invenção de estratégia no espaço escolar que se pudesse alterar as normativas disciplinares impostas coletivamente nas instituições sociais para fins de controle, regulação e silenciamentos? A perspectiva teórica desta tese foi ancorada para fins de análise nos estudos Foucaultianos com maior relevância para a questão da genealogia e da estética da existência dos sujeitos homoafetivos em processo de envelhecimento. Pautamo-nos para estas decifrações, estudos da história da sexualidade e das formas de institucionalização, vigilância, controle social, e disciplinamentos por entre jogos, trocas e relações de poder em diálogos pertinentes com outras perspectivas que aprofundam saberes sobre escolarização e a condição humana. Os procedimentos metodológicos que nortearam a coleta das informações tiveram como foco a História de vida através da análise dos discursos presentes na construção das narrativas e enunciações dos interlocutores da pesquisa, entre eles: sujeitos homoafetivos velhos (as). Utilizamos como recursos técnicos: analise documental, entrevistas abertas por meio de um roteiro, produção de um vídeo documentário “Velhos Sujeitos Outros Transgressivos” e pronunciamento de professores pesquisadores que transitam por entre estas temáticas. O processo de análise teve como base a incursão de estudos de gênero, filosofia da diferença e subjetividades no campo de saberes socioeducacionais. Apontam-se como resultados desta tese, a reinvenção e a ressignificação sociocultural e política dos espaços de escolarização e a inserção de outras percepções acerca do respeito à diferença no contexto de produção dos sujeitos e da (re) invenção da sexualidade e do envelhecimento através da utilização de ferramentas que possibilitem práticas educativas que respeitem as diversidades.
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Dário Azevedo dos. Vias e trajetos de escolarização de sujeitos homoafetivos velhos na cidade de Belém. 2015. 292 f. Tese (Doutorado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2015. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPApt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Sociologia educacional
dc.subject: Escolas
dc.subject: Homossexualismo
dc.subject: Envelhecimento
dc.subject: Belém - PApt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::SOCIOLOGIApt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Vias e trajetos de escolarização de sujeitos homoafetivos velhos na cidade de Belém
dc.type: Tese
Arquivo(s)