Financiamento da educação do campo na Amazônia paraense: uma análise nos investimentos do Ministério da Educação no estado do Pará
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | OLIVEIRA, Ney Cristina Monteiro de | |
| dc.creator | GAMA, Sônia Maria Fonseca | |
| dc.date.issued | 2008-04-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of the research is searching the financial public politics for education in the Para State implemented by the Brazilian Ministry of Education from 2003 to 2006, trying to make clear if this public politics offered conditions of developing in the rural area education in Para State, considering the region context. The relevance of this research is due to the fact that the federal and state governments plan the focus of the education in the rural area is a little referred by researchers of the education and the movement for the rural area education is strengthen , however with not enough discussion about the financial plan. The researches accomplished by the quantitative investigation, without considering the quantitative dimension were used the following instruments to collect the data: bibliographic research, documental research with emphasis in the Brazilian laws: field research with interviews in the following institutions: MEC, Secad, Seduc, Undime, INEP and organizations that compound the FPEC. The analysis show that in the space of the rural area of the Amazon of Para, this component of the public politic the financing was and inductor axis and able to direct educational politics through public editals that incentive and make available the resources at the same time that they determinate where they must be used the resources, showing this way, the politics in the rural area education. The analysis still indicate that the government of Luis Inácio Lula da Silva gave visibility to the education of the rural area in this reality and also gave the promotion of reforms of the organization of the movements for the education through Rural Area Education Forum. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Objetivou investigar as políticas públicas de financiamento da educação do campo no estado do Pará implementadas por meio do Ministério da Educação no período de 2003 a 2006, buscando esclarecer se estas políticas públicas propiciaram o desenvolvimento da educação do campo no estado do Pará, considerando o contexto da região. A relevância desta pesquisa deve-se ao fato de que os planejamentos dos governos federal e estadual com foco na educação do campo são pouco abordados por pesquisadores da educação e o movimento pela educação do campo se fortalece, porém com insuficiente discussão sobre o planejamento do financiamento. A pesquisa, realizada por meio de uma investigação qualitativa, sem desconsiderar a dimensão quantitativa, utilizou os seguintes instrumentos para coleta de dados: pesquisa bibliográfica; pesquisa documental, com ênfase nas legislações brasileiras; pesquisa de campo, com entrevistas nas seguintes instituições: MEC, Secad, Seduc, Undime, INEP e organizações que compõem o FPEC. As análises indicaram que no espaço do campo na Amazônia paraense, este componente da política pública - o financiamento foi um eixo indutor e norteador de políticas educacionais por meio de seus editais que fomentaram a disponibilidade de recursos ao mesmo tempo em que determinaram onde deveriam ser utilizados os recursos, desenhando, assim, as políticas de educação do campo. As análises indicam, ainda, que o governo Luis Inácio Lula da Silva deu visibilidade à educação do campo nessa realidade e também na promoção de formas de organização dos movimentos do campo pela educação por meio do Fórum Paraense de Educação do Campo. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | GAMA, Sônia Maria Fonseca. Financiamento da educação do campo na Amazônia: uma análise nos investimentos do Ministério da Educação no estado do Pará. Orientadora: Ney Cristina Monteiro de Oliveira. 2008. 114 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2008. Disponível em: http://repositorio.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/2011/1940. Acesso em:. | |
| dc.language.iso | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Ciências da Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Educação rural | |
| dc.subject | Pará - Estado | |
| dc.subject | Educação e Estado | |
| dc.subject | Financiamento da educação | |
| dc.subject | Amazônia brasileira | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO RURAL | |
| dc.title | Financiamento da educação do campo na Amazônia paraense: uma análise nos investimentos do Ministério da Educação no estado do Pará | |
| dc.title.alternative | Financing of the education of the field in the paraense Amazônia: an analysis in the investments of the Ministry of the Education in the state of Pará | |
| dc.type | Dissertação |
Arquivo(s)