Processos subjetivos na superação das dificuldades de aprendizagem de biologia
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | ALVES, José Moysés | |
| dc.creator | BEZERRA, Hanna Patricia da Silva | |
| dc.creator.ORCID | https://orcid.org/0000-0002-5723-9069 | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-04-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This paper presents the results of an investigation into overcoming learning difficulties in Biology, based on González Rey's Theory of Subjectivity, in a cultural-historical perspective. We aimed to understand the subjective and operational dimensions of learning difficulties in Biology, as well as the processes of change in the subjective configuration of the action of learning Biology that favor overcoming the learning difficulties of the curricular component. The research methodology was based on Qualitative Epistemology and the ConstructiveInterpretative Method. The research participants were three students, identified with Biology learning difficulties and who were attending high school. We carried out a field research, in which we used, for the construction of information, self-assessment, sentence complements, conversational dynamics, informal conversations, observations and document analysis. Educational practices were also carried out with the participants in the form of workshops, aiming to contribute to overcoming learning difficulties, through strategies that recognized their uniqueness, encouraging autonomy and protagonist, the explicitness and contrast of models and the hierarchical integration of the students' implicit theory to the scientific knowledge of Biology. We constructed three case studies and, based on the interpreted information, elaborated a theoretical production on the operational dimension of learning difficulties in Biology, highlighting the epistemological, ontological and conceptual incompatibilities between the learners' implicit theories and the scientific theory, reverberating, mainly , in problems to contextualize and generalize the contents and understand them in a systemic perspective. From the study of the subjective configuration of the participants' action of learning Biology, we developed theoretical reflections about the subjective dimension of their learning difficulties, considering: 1) The learning difficulties constituted by the mobilization of subjective meanings arising from the history of school life, which made the production of operational and subjective resources to learn Biology unfeasible; 2) Learning difficulties constituted by the denial of the expression of the condition of agent or subject and of comprehensive and/or creative learning. In the three cases, we interpreted changes in the subjective configuration of the action of learning Biology, in view of the production and/or mobilization of subjective meanings that favor learning. From this perspective, the results substantiate the thesis that learning difficulties in learning Biology result from the production of meanings that are unfavorable to learning or to the development of relational and operational resources that make it possible. Overcoming such difficulties demands processes of change and/or subjective development, in view of the mobilization and/or reciprocal production of operational, relational and subjective resources, which favor the learning of the contents of this curricular component | pt_BR |
| dc.description.affiliation | IFAP- Instituto Federal do Amapá | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumen | Este artículo presenta los resultados de una investigación sobre la superación de las dificultades de aprendizaje en Biología, basada en la Teoría de la Subjetividad de González Rey, en una perspectiva histórico-cultural. Nuestro objetivo fue comprender las dimensiones subjetiva y operativa de las dificultades de aprendizaje en Biología, así como los procesos de cambio en la configuración subjetiva de la acción de aprender Biología que favorecen la superación de las dificultades de aprendizaje del componente curricular. La metodología de investigación se basó en la Epistemología Cualitativa y el Método Constructivo-Interpretativo. Los participantes de la investigación fueron tres estudiantes, identificados con dificultades de aprendizaje en Biología y que cursaban la escuela secundaria. Realizamos una investigación de campo, en la que utilizamos, para la construcción de información, la autoevaluación, complementos de oraciones, dinámicas conversacionales, conversaciones informales, observaciones y análisis de documentos. También se realizaron prácticas educativas con los participantes en forma de talleres, con el objetivo de contribuir a la superación de las dificultades de aprendizaje, a través de estrategias que reconocieran su singularidad, fomentando la autonomía y el protagonismo, la explicitación y contraste de modelos y la integración jerárquica de las capacidades implícitas de los estudiantes. teoría al conocimiento científico de la Biología. Construimos tres estudios de caso y, a partir de la información interpretada, elaboramos una producción teórica sobre la dimensión operativa de las dificultades de aprendizaje en Biología, destacando las incompatibilidades epistemológicas, ontológicas y conceptuales entre las teorías implícitas de los estudiantes y la teoría científica, reverberando, principalmente, en problemas para contextualizar y generalizar los contenidos y comprenderlos en una perspectiva sistémica. A partir del estudio de la configuración subjetiva de la acción de aprender Biología de los participantes, desarrollamos reflexiones teóricas sobre la dimensión subjetiva de sus dificultades de aprendizaje, considerando: 1) Las dificultades de aprendizaje constituidas por la movilización de significados subjetivos surgidos de la historia de la vida escolar. , lo que hizo inviable la producción de recursos operativos y subjetivos para aprender Biología; 2) Dificultades de aprendizaje constituidas por la negación de la expresión de la condición de agente o sujeto y del aprendizaje integral y/o creativo. En los tres casos, interpretamos cambios en la configuración subjetiva de la acción de aprender Biología, en vista de la producción y/o movilización de significados subjetivos que favorecen el aprendizaje. Desde esta perspectiva, los resultados fundamentan la tesis de que las dificultades de aprendizaje en Biología resultan de la producción de significados desfavorables al aprendizaje o al desarrollo de recursos relacionales y operativos que lo hacen posible. La superación de tales dificultades exige procesos de cambio y/o desarrollo subjetivo, en vista de la movilización y/o producción recíproca de recursos operativos, relacionales y subjetivos, que favorezcan el aprendizaje de los contenidos de este componente curricular | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho apresenta os resultados de uma investigação sobre a superação das dificuldades de aprendizagem de Biologia, fundamentada na Teoria da Subjetividade de González Rey, numa perspectiva cultural-histórica. Objetivamos compreender as dimensões subjetiva e operacional das dificuldades de aprendizagem de Biologia, bem como os processos de mudança na configuração subjetiva da ação de aprender Biologia que favorecem a superação das dificuldades de aprendizagem do componente curricular. A metodologia da pesquisa fundamentou-se na Epistemologia Qualitativa e no Método Construtivo-Interpretativo. As participantes da investigação foram três estudantes, identificadas com dificuldades de aprendizagem de Biologia e que cursavam o ensino médio. Realizamos uma pesquisa de campo, na qual utilizamos, para construção das informações, a autoavaliação, o complemento de frases, a dinâmica conversacional, as conversas informais, as observações e a análise documental. Também foram realizadas, com as participantes, práticas educativas no formato de oficinas, visando contribuir para a superação das dificuldades de aprendizagem, por meio de estratégias que reconhecessem a sua singularidade, incentivando a autonomia e o protagonismo, a explicitação e o contraste de modelos e a integração hierárquica da teoria implícita das estudantes ao conhecimento científico da Biologia. Construímos três estudos de caso e, com base nas informações interpretadas, elaboramos uma produção teórica sobre a dimensão operacional das dificuldades de aprendizagem de Biologia, evidenciando as incompatibilidades epistemológicas, ontológicas e conceituais entre as teorias implícitas das aprendizes e a teoria científica, reverberando, principalmente, em problemas para contextualizar e generalizar os conteúdos e compreendê-los numa perspectiva sistêmica. A partir do estudo da configuração subjetiva da ação de aprender Biologia das participantes, elaboramos reflexões teóricas acerca da dimensão subjetiva das suas dificuldades de aprendizagem, considerando: 1) As dificuldades de aprendizagem constituídas pela mobilização de sentidos subjetivos oriundos da história de vida escolar, que inviabilizavam a produção de recursos operacionais e subjetivos para aprender Biologia; 2) As dificuldades de aprendizagem constituídas pela negação da expressão da condição de agente ou de sujeito e das aprendizagens compreensiva e/ou criativa. Nos três casos, interpretamos mudanças na configuração subjetiva da ação de aprender Biologia, tendo em vista a produção e/ou a mobilização de sentidos subjetivos favorecedores da aprendizagem. Nessa perspectiva, os resultados fundamentaram a tese de que as dificuldades de aprendizagem para aprender Biologia decorrem da produção de sentidos desfavoráveis à aprendizagem ou ao desenvolvimento de recursos relacionais e operacionais que a possibilitem. A superação de tais dificuldades demanda processos de mudança e/ou desenvolvimento subjetivo, diante da mobilização e/ou da produção recíproca de recursos operacionais, relacionais e subjetivos, favorecedores da aprendizagem dos conteúdos deste componente curricular | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | BEZERRA, Hanna Patrícia da Silva. Processos subjetivos na superação das dificuldades de aprendizagem de biologia. Orientador: Prof. Dr. José Moysés Alves. 2023. 263 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação em Ciências e Matemáticas) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Educação Matemática e Científica, Belém, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufpa.br/handle/2011/16012. Acesso em:. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Educação Matemática e Científica | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação em Ciências e Matemáticas | pt_BR |
| dc.source | 1 CD-ROM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Superação das dificuldades de aprendizagem de biologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Dimensão subjetiva da aprendizagem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Dimensão operacional da aprendizagem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino médio | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Overcoming biology learning difficulties | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Subjective dimension of learning | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Operational dimension of learning | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | High school | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Superación de las dificultades de aprendizaje de la biología | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Dimensión subjetiva del aprendizaje | pt_BR |