A Política de Educação Ambiental no município de Belém: um olhar do Serviço Social
dc.contributor.advisor1 | STOCKINGER, Silvia Cristina da Costa | |
dc.creator | RODRIGUES, Tereza Cristina Oliveira | |
dc.date.issued | 2001-12-28 | |
dc.description.abstract | It analyzes the Politics of Environmental Education in the Municipal district of Belém, making possible through our experiences in the area of the Environment, materialized starting from the insert in extension projects and of research, potentiated by the Federal University of Pará. To the light of these experiences, we analyzed the Environmental Education theoretically, and we based our arguments, in the need of this to be conceived as Social Politics. The inquiry and discussion on this subject, emerged as central theme of our study, that above all for the Social Service, profession that in the last decades of the century XX, and in the new millennium, it is confirming their actions in the uncompromising defense of the democracy, of the justice, of the freedom and of the human rights. Starting from this presupposition, we presented the Environmental Education as a new occupational demand for the Social worker, in that sense we analyzed this professional's intervention in the Municipal district of Belém-PA, concerning Environmental Education. For so much, we potentiated our research in three organs of the Municipal Government: FUNBOSQUE, FUNVERDE and SEHAB. This work has for last objective, to propitiate theoretical arguments to move forward in the debate of the category, glimpsing new competences theoretical-practices and ethical-politics concerning the Environmental Education. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Analisa a Política de Educação Ambiental no Município de Belém, possibilitando através de nossas experiências na área do Meio Ambiente, materializadas a partir da inserção em projetos de extensão e de pesquisa, potencializados pela Universidade Federal do Pará. À luz destas experiências, analisamos teoricamente a Educação Ambiental, e fundamentamos nossas argumentações, na necessidade desta ser concebida como Política Social. A indagação e discussão sobre esta questão, emergiu como tema central de nosso estudo, que perpassa sobretudo pelo Serviço Social, profissão que nas últimas décadas do século XX, e no novo milênio, vem confirmando suas ações na defesa intransigente da democracia, da justiça, da liberdade e dos direitos humanos. A partir deste pressuposto, apresentamos a Educação Ambiental como uma nova demanda ocupacional para o Assistente Social, nesse sentido analisamos a intervenção deste profissional no Município de Belém-PA, no tocante a Educação Ambiental. Para tanto, potencializamos nossa pesquisa em três órgãos do Governo Municipal: FUNBOSQUE, FUNVERDE e SEHAB. Este trabalho tem por objetivo último, propiciar argumentos teóricos para avançar no debate da categoria, vislumbrando novas competências teórico-práticas e éticopolíticas acerca da Educação Ambiental. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | RODRIGUES, Tereza Cristina Oliveira. A Política de Educação Ambiental no município de Belém: um olhar do serviço social. 2001. 87 f. Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Centro Sócio-Econômico, Belém, 2001. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Serviço Social. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | por | |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | |
dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Serviço Social | |
dc.subject | Amazônia brasileira | |
dc.subject | Educação ambiental | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Belém - PA | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pará - Estado | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL::SERVICO SOCIAL APLICADO::SERVICO SOCIAL DA EDUCACAO | |
dc.title | A Política de Educação Ambiental no município de Belém: um olhar do Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The Politics of Environmental Education in the municipal district of Belém: a glance of the Social Service | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)