O Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR) e suas implicações para a gestão da educacão na Rede Municipal de Educação de Santana/AP
dc.contributor.advisor1: GUTIERRES, Dalva Valente Guimarães
dc.creator: NOGUEIRA, Heryka Cruz
dc.date.issued: 2016-06-24
dc.description.abstract: This study analyses the Articulated Plan of Actions (PAR) and its implications for the educational management in the municipal network of Santana in the State of Amapá, with a view to analyze its effects in the democratization of the management, emphasizing the different conceptions of the management used in the sphere of municipal education, having as baseline the organization of the current education in a context permeated of changes in the administrative structure of the country, originated from the Reform Plan of the Brazilian State in the years of 1990, that propose actions of organization of the State and of management oriented to serve the expectations of a capitalist society. It is assumed that the democratic management of the education cannot be sight in an abstract way and, therefore, in the capitalist system the participation, the decentralization and the autonomy, that are constitutive elements of the democracy, they get contradictory nuances. It was used as methodology the documental analyze and the semi structured interview with the team manager of the municipal network of the education in Santana – Amapá –, the technical local Team of elaboration of the Articulated Plan of Actions (PAR), the participating of the Municipal Council of Education, the School Council, the Fund for Maintenance and Development of Basic School and Valorization of Professionals (FUNDEB) and School Director. The purpose was to analyze the Dimension School Management of PAR, focusing at the area “Democratic Management” from six indicators: existence of schools councils; existence; composition and operation of the Municipal Education Council; composition and operation of the School Meals Council; composition and operation of the Fund for Maintenance and Development of Basic School and Valorization of Professionals; criteria for the choice of the school director; and the existence and operation of the local committee of the All for Education Commitment. The results obtained put in evidence the historic fragility of the democratization of the education management in Santana City, because the mechanism that could permit the participation, the decentralization and the autonomy, that are the municipal education councils, they have been worked precariously. The criteria of choice of the directors exclude the democratic manners of participation of the school community, as the election for example, and they promote the centralized practices of appointment. The management of the financial resources of the education is centralized at the municipal government, turning the participation of the population in the social control more and more difficult. There was expansion of the number of school councils, which can ramp up the participation of individuals in the social control of the resources and other ways of decentralization of the decisions. It depends of the correlation of local forces historically permeated for patrimonial manners of management that get, with PAR, a manageralism nuance.
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo analisa o Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR) e as suas implicações para a gestão educacional na rede municipal de Santana/AP na perspectiva de analisar seus efeitos na democratização da gestão com ênfase nas diferentes concepções de gestão utilizadas em âmbito educacional municipal, tendo como parâmetro a organização da educação atual em um contexto permeado de mudanças na estrutura administrativa do país originadas a partir do Plano de Reforma do Estado Brasileiro, nos anos de 1990, que propõe ações de organização do Estado e de gestão gerencial voltadas para atender os anseios de uma sociedade capitalista. Partiu-se do pressuposto de que a gestão democrática da educação não pode ser vista em abstrato e, portanto, no sistema capitalista a participação, a descentralização e a autonomia, que são elementos constitutivos da democracia ganham nuances contraditórias. Como metodologia utilizou-se a análise documental e entrevistas semiestruturadas com a equipe gestora da rede municipal de educação de Santana – Amapá, a Equipe Técnica Local de elaboração do Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR), integrantes do Conselho Municipal de Educação, do Conselho de Alimentação Escolar, do Conselho Escolar, do Conselho do FUNDEB e diretor escolar. A intenção foi analisar a Dimensão Gestão Educacional do PAR focalizando a Área “Gestão democrática” a partir de seis Indicadores: Existência de Conselhos Escolares; Existência, composição e atuação do Conselho Municipal de Educação; Composição e atuação do Conselho de Alimentação Escolar; Composição e atuação do Conselho do Fundo de Manutenção e Desenvolvimento da Educação Básica e de Valorização dos Profissionais da Educação; Critérios para escolha da Direção Escolar; e Existência e atuação do Comitê Local do Compromisso Todos pela Educação. Os resultados obtidos evidenciou a histórica fragilidade da democratização da gestão da educação no município de Santana, pois os mecanismos que poderiam viabilizar a participação, a descentralização e a autonomia que são os conselhos municipais de controle social, tem funcionado precariamente. Os critérios de escolha de diretores excluem as formas democráticas de participação da comunidade escolar, como a eleição, e favorecem as práticas centralizadoras de nomeação. A gestão dos recursos financeiros da educação é centralizada na prefeitura municipal, dificultando a participação da população no controle social. Com o PAR, houve expansão do número de Conselhos escolares, o que pode potencializar a participação dos sujeitos no controle social dos recursos e outras formas de descentralização das decisões. Isso a depender da correlação de forças locais, historicamente permeada por formas patrimonialistas de gestão que, com o PAR, ganharam nuances de gerencialismo.
dc.identifier.citation: NOGUEIRA, Heryka Cruz. O Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR) e suas implicações para a gestão da educacão na Rede Municipal de Educação de Santana/AP. 2016. 198 f. Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2016. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPApt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Educação e Estado
dc.subject: Escolas - Organização e administração
dc.subject: Gestão educacional
dc.subject: Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR)
dc.subject: Rede Municipal de Educação
dc.subject: Santana - APpt_BR
dc.subject: Amapá - Estado
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ADMINISTRACAO EDUCACIONALpt_BR
dc.title: O Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR) e suas implicações para a gestão da educacão na Rede Municipal de Educação de Santana/APpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
Arquivo(s)