Práticas pedagógicas inclusivas no cotidiano da educação infantil na Escola de Aplicação da Universidade Federal do Pará
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | PAIXÃO, Carlos Jorge | |
| dc.creator | OLIVEIRA, Tatiana de Castro | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-08-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study had as a backdrop the question of inclusive educational practices in everyday childhood education teachers of the School of Application of the Federal University of Pará The proposal was to address latent issues of inclusive education, such as: The educational inclusion process, continuing education, teaching practice. On the way the research of theoretical and methodological point of view, there was a survey on the qualitative approach through a case study with use of bibliographic and documentary research, as well as field research, with the focus group application for teacher Early Childhood education EAUFPA and subsequently processing the data from the perspective of content analysis. The theoretical path to the making of this investigation flitted from historical and epistemological conception of Special Education until the present time in view of Inclusive Education appropriating the legal basis governing the Basic Education in Brazil in the contemporary period, highlighting the Law 9.394 / 96 (Law of Directives and Bases of Education - LDB) and the National Education Plan and National Special Education Policy in Perspective of Inclusive Education. To support the issues surrounding inclusive education and pedagogical practices tracing dialogue was with Romeo Sassaki (1997), Stainback and Stainback (1999) and Rosita Carvalho (2012, 2014). The study is based on Nóvoa, Arroyo (2013), Sacristan (1999) to address the training of teachers. It has addressed the concept of disability adopted by the social model of disability to better understand the process of inclusion in school before her students in a situation of disability from the perspective of the authors Diniz (2012) and Carvalho (2012/2014). Inclusive education does not need to conform to a "model" established and must be followed. The pedagogical practice combined with numerous educational processes, including research, collective dialogue and shared reflection, can handle say whether this practice reached inclusive dictates. The survey revealed that the teachers think of EAUFPA from kindergarten on, especially their teaching on the paradigm of inclusion, denouncing the weakness is their training as well as the issue of seasonal continuing education in schools, which is assumed by themselves teachers as self-training. It is worth noting that although it is evident the need expressed in the teachers' speeches about the training targeted service inclusive education, the team as a whole as positive attributes the path traced in the space of Early Childhood Education Coordination. It takes more than laws to work the educational inclusion of children in disability situation. We need to change the school culture, change the work culture of those who work in schools. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resume | Cette étude avait comme toile de fond la question des pratiques d'éducation inclusive dans les professeurs d'éducation de la petite enfance de tous les jours de l'Ecole d'Application de l'Université Fédérale du Pará La proposition visait à résoudre les problèmes latents de l'éducation inclusive, tels que :. Le processus d'intégration scolaire, la formation continue, l'enseignement pratique. Sur le chemin de la recherche du point de vue théorique et méthodologique, il y avait une enquête sur l'approche qualitative à travers une étude de cas avec l'utilisation de la recherche bibliographique et documentaire, ainsi que la recherche sur le terrain, avec l'application de groupe de discussion pour l'enseignant Early EAUFPA de l'éducation de la petite enfance et à traiter ensuite les données du point de vue de l'analyse du contenu. Le chemin d'accès théorique à la réalisation de cette enquête effleura de la conception historique et épistémologique de l'éducation spéciale jusqu'à l'heure actuelle, compte tenu de l'éducation inclusive appropriation de la base juridique régissant l'éducation de base au Brésil dans la période contemporaine, mettant en évidence la loi 9.394 / 96 (loi des directives et des bases de l'éducation - LDB) et le plan national d'éducation et de la politique nationale de l'éducation spéciale dans la perspective de l'éducation inclusive. Pour soutenir les questions entourant l'éducation inclusive et les pratiques pédagogiques retraçant le dialogue était avec Romeo Sassaki (1997), Stainback et Stainback (1999) et Rosita Carvalho (2012, 2014). L'étude est basée sur Nóvoa, Arroyo (2013), Sacristan (1999) pour aborder la formation des enseignants. Il a abordé la notion de handicap adoptée par le modèle social du handicap afin de mieux comprendre le processus d'inclusion à l'école avant que ses étudiants en situation de handicap dans la perspective de l'auteur Diniz (2012) et Carvalho (2012/2014). L'éducation inclusive n'a pas besoin de se conformer à un «modèle» établi et doit être suivie. La pratique pédagogique combinée avec de nombreux processus éducatifs, y compris la recherche, le dialogue collectif et de réflexion partagée, peut gérer dire si cette pratique a atteint dictats inclusives. L'enquête a révélé que les enseignants pensent de EAUFPA dès la maternelle, en particulier leur enseignement sur le paradigme de l'inclusion, en dénonçant la faiblesse est leur formation, ainsi que la question de la formation continue saisonnière dans les écoles, qui est pris en charge par eux-mêmes les enseignants que l'auto-formation. Il est intéressant de noter que bien qu'il soit évident que le besoin exprimé dans les discours des enseignants sur l'éducation inclusive de service, l'équipe dans son ensemble la formation ciblée comme positive attribue la voie tracée dans l'espace de la petite enfance de coordination de l'éducation. Il faut plus que des lois pour travailler l'inclusion scolaire des enfants en situation d'handicap. Nous devons changer la culture de l'école, changer la culture de travail de ceux qui travaillent dans les écoles. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo teve como pano de fundo a questão das práticas pedagógicas inclusivas no cotidiano dos professores de Educação Infantil da Escola de Aplicação da Universidade Federal do Pará. A proposta foi abordar temas latentes da educação inclusiva, tais como: o processo de inclusão educacional, a formação continuada e as práticas pedagógicas. No caminho da pesquisa, do ponto de vista teórico-metodológico, realizou-se uma pesquisa de cunho qualitativo por meio de um estudo de caso em que se adotaram pesquisas bibliográfica, documental e de campo, nesta última, houve a aplicação de grupo focal aos professores de Educação Infantil da EAUFPA. Posteriormente, trataram-se os dados sob a ótica da análise de conteúdo. O percurso teórico para a feitura desta investigação perpassou desde a concepção histórica e epistemológica da Educação Especial até o momento atual na perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva, apropriando-se das bases legais que regem a Educação Básica no Brasil no período contemporâneo, com destaque a Lei 9.394/96 (Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional - LDB) e Plano Nacional de Educação e Política Nacional de Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva. Para subsidiar as questões que envolvem a educação inclusiva e práticas pedagógicas, dialogou-se com Romeu Sassaki (1997), Stainback e Stainback (1999) e Rosita Carvalho (2012/2014). Quanto à formação de professores, o estudo baseou-se em Nóvoa, Arroyo (2013), Sacristán (1999). Abordou-se o conceito de deficiência adotado pelo modelo social de deficiência sob a ótica das autoras Diniz (2012) e Carvalho (2012, 2014) para melhor entender o processo de inclusão na referida escola haja vista a presença de alunos em situação de deficiência. Defende-se que a educação inclusiva não precisa obedecer a um “modelo” estabelecido. A prática pedagógica aliada a inúmeros processos formativos, incluindo a pesquisa, o diálogo coletivo e a reflexão compartilhada, pode dar conta de afirmar se tal prática atingiu os ditames inclusivos. A pesquisa revelou o pensamento dos docentes da Educação Infantil da EAUFPA, sobretudo, acerca de suas práticas pedagógicas diante do paradigma da inclusão, denunciando a fragilidade de suas formações, a questão da formação continuada sazonal no âmbito escolar, sendo esta assumida pelos próprios professores como autoformação. Ressalta-se que, embora evidente a necessidade expressa nas falas dos professores acerca da formação em serviço direcionada à educação inclusiva, a equipe avalia positivo o caminho delineado no espaço da Coordenação de Educação Infantil. Logo, é preciso muito mais que leis para trabalhar a inclusão educacional de crianças em situação de deficiência. É preciso mudar a cultura escolar, mudar a cultura de trabalho de quem atua nas escolas. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA, Tatiana de Castro. Práticas pedagógicas inclusivas no cotidiano da educação infantil na Escola de Aplicação da Universidade Federal do Pará. 2016. 145 f. Dissertação (Mestrado) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Belém, 2016. Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Pará | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Ciências da Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPA | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação inclusiva | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Praticas pedagógicas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Professor - Formação continuada | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Escola de Aplicação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Universidade Federal do Pará | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIAL | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Práticas pedagógicas inclusivas no cotidiano da educação infantil na Escola de Aplicação da Universidade Federal do Pará | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)