SIBI! EM BREVE O RIUFPA ESTARÁ LIBERADO! AGUARDEM!
Educação permanente em saúde: mecanismo indutor do processo educativo no cotidiano do trabalho
dc.contributor.advisor1: LOPES, Márcia Maria Bragança
dc.creator: DIAS, Geyse Aline Rodrigues
dc.creator.ORCIDhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-3840-6738
dc.date.issued: 2016-02-29
dc.description.abstract: The study aims to reveal the development of health continuing education proposal (EPS) on a Pará municipality, identifying difficulties and their influence in the educational process in health work daily, in view of the need to discuss on the National Policy of Permanent Education in health (PNEPS) in order to modify the practices, qualify the health care, to evaluate their influences and reflexes to consolidation of the Unified health System (SUS). In the theoretical referential, are used the assumptions of liberating pedagogical concept of Paulo Freire. Participated in the study forty-three (43) subjects, including coordinators and other health professionals involved in permanent education proposals in the Benevides-PA municipality.It consists a study of holistic single case, from a qualitative approach and, according to its objectives, with an explanatory and descriptive strategy (YIN, 2005). The data collection period was from February to June 2014, through focused interview guided by Yin (2015), from the use of interview protocol. Was used to analyze a general analytical strategy named "Couting on theoretical propositions," directed by Yin (2015), founded on the theoretical propositions of Continuing Education in Health and Educational Process in the Labour Everyday Health, followed by analytical procedure Strauss; Corbin (2008), from which emerged a total of three (03) categories, which are : "Understanding on Permanent Education in Health", "Process of Continuing Health Education experienced in Labor Daily", "Importance of Continuing Education in Daily the work in Health "; eight (08) subcategories, namely: "Concept of Continuing Education in Health", "Objective of Continuing Education in Health", "Demands of actions to be taken", "Development of Permanent Education Project Health"; "Development of the actions of Continuing Education in Health", "Difficulties in the development of the actions of Continuing Health Education", "Evaluation of the actions of Continuing Education in Health" and "Influence of Continuing Education in Health in daily work." The results showed that the development of EPS proposal deployed in the city is in its initial phase, because from that guides the PNEPS, interaction and coordination is essential between the levels of government, health workers, education and the community, however , was evidenced of a vertical relationship process, management hierarchical and centralized, with a predominance of traditional educational processes, the transfer of information with little or no process of critical reflection of reality. It is understood that the municipality is experiencing a challenging phase implementation of EPS, in this perspective, it is suggested to prioritize and create more moments and collective spaces, and dialogic participatory planning with all stakeholders, so as to foster horizontal processes of health production, preparation and development of problem-solving educational activities, critical and reflective, that meet the real needs of workers and users, as well as contribute to the motivation and professional appreciation , developing and expanding the services and collaborating effectively with the SUS consolidation.
dc.description.resumo: O estudo tem como objetivo desvelar o desenvolvimento da proposta de educação permanente em saúde (EPS) em um município paraense, identificando as dificuldades e a influência destas no processo educativo no cotidiano do trabalho em saúde, tendo em vista a necessidade de se discutir sobre a Política Nacional de Educação Permanente em Saúde (PNEPS), a fim de modificar as práticas, qualificar a assistência em saúde, avaliar suas influências e reflexos para consolidação do Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS). No referencial teórico, utilizam-se os pressupostos da concepção pedagógica libertadora de Paulo Freire. Participaram do estudo quarenta e três (43) sujeitos, entre coordenadores e demais profissionais da saúde envolvidos nas propostas de educação permanente do município de Benevides-PA. Trata-se de um Estudo de Caso único holístico, de abordagem qualitativa e, segundo seus objetivos, com uma estratégia explanatória e descritiva (YIN, 2005). O período de coleta de dados foi de fevereiro a junho de 2014, por meio de entrevista focada, orientada por Yin (2015), a partir da utilização de protocolo de entrevista. Utilizou-se para a análise uma estratégia analítica geral denominada “Contando com proposições teóricas”, orientada por Yin (2015), alicerçada nas proposições teóricas da Educação Permanente em Saúde e do Processo Educativo no Cotidiano do Trabalho em Saúde, seguida do procedimento analítico de Strauss; Corbin (2008), do qual emergiram no total três (03) categorias, quais sejam: “Compreensão sobre Educação Permanente em Saúde”, “Processo de Educação Permanente em Saúde vivenciado no Cotidiano do Trabalho”, “Importância da Educação Permanente no Cotidiano do Trabalho em Saúde”; e oito (08) subcategorias, quais sejam: “Conceito de Educação Permanente em Saúde”, “Objetivo da Educação Permanente em Saúde”, “Demandas das ações a serem desenvolvidas”, “Elaboração do Projeto de Educação Permanente em Saúde”; “Desenvolvimento das ações de Educação Permanente em Saúde”, “Avaliação das ações de Educação Permanente em Saúde”, “Dificuldades no desenvolvimento das ações de Educação Permanente em Saúde”, e “Influência da Educação Permanente em Saúde no cotidiano do trabalho”. Os resultados mostraram que o desenvolvimento da proposta de EPS implantada no município está em fase inicial, pois a partir do que orienta a PNEPS, é imprescindível a interação e articulação entre as esferas de gestão, equipes de saúde, o ensino e a comunidade, entretanto, evidenciou-se um processo de relação vertical, hierárquico e centralizador da gestão, com predomínio de processos educativos tradicionais, de repasse de informações com pouco ou nenhum processo de reflexão crítica da realidade. Compreende-se que o município vive uma fase desafiadora de implementação da EPS, nessa perspectiva, sugere-se priorizar e criar mais momentos e espaços coletivos, dialógicos de planejamento participativo com todos os envolvidos, para assim favorecer processos horizontais de produção de saúde, elaboração e desenvolvimento de atividades pedagógicas problematizadoras, crítico-reflexivas, que atendam as reais necessidades dos trabalhadores e usuários, bem como, contribuir à motivação e valorização profissional, desenvolvendo e ampliando os serviços e colaborando efetivamente com o processo de consolidação do SUS.
dc.description.sponsorship: CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.identifier.citation: DIAS, Geyse Aline Rodrigues. Educação permanente em saúde: mecanismo indutor do processo educativo no cotidiano do trabalho. Orientadora: Márcia Maria Bragança Lopes. 2016. 134 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Ciências da Saúde, Belém, 2016. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/2011/8149. Acesso em:.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Ciências da Saúde
dc.publisher.initials: UFPApt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem
dc.subject: Capacitação em serviço
dc.subject: Educação continuada
dc.subject: Educação em saúde
dc.subject: Pessoal de saúde
dc.subject: Sistema Único de Saúde
dc.subject: Educação Permanente em Saúde (EPS)
dc.subject: Política Nacional de Educação Permanente em Saúde (PNEPS)
dc.subject: Inservice training
dc.subject: Continuing education
dc.subject: Health education
dc.subject: Health personnel
dc.subject: Single health system
dc.subject.areadeconcentracao: ENFERMAGEM NO CONTEXTO AMAZÔNICO
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM::ENFERMAGEM DE SAUDE PUBLICApt_BR