SIBI! EM BREVE O RIUFPA ESTARÁ LIBERADO! AGUARDEM!
Formação inicial de professores(as) indígenas em diálogos integradores de aprendizagem na objetivação cultural
dc.contributor.advisor1: MENDES, Iran Abreu
dc.creator: NERY, Cristiane do Socorro dos Santos
dc.creator.ORCIDhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-1323-6069
dc.date.issued: 2023-03-09
dc.description.abstract: The initial training of indigenous teachers can be understood as the orientation that connects matrices of different thoughts that need to be accessed to meet the educational needs of the collective. Collectivity, as a way of being in the world is one of the fundamental principles of indigenous cosmology. Collective thinking, as a sociocultural practice, can be understood as a way of life materialized in labor, festive and ritual activities, among others. The subject of study starts from the following research question: What are the potentialities of co-production of activities for teaching mathematics in the initial training of indigenous teachers, from the appreciation of the sociocultural practices of their ethnic groups? The thesis debates that the joint labor of indigenous teachers in training and the teacher trainer, in the co-production of activities that value socio-cultural practices, enhances indigenous teacher learning for teaching mathematics, the encounter with sociocultural mathematical knowing and the professional reorientation of the teacher trainer. The general objective is: to analyze the engagement of indigenous teachers in training and the teacher trainer in the process of coproduction of activities for mathematics teaching, considering the sociocultural practices of the indigenous ethnic groups of Amapá and Northern Pará. The specific objectives are: to identify the principles of initial training of indigenous teachers based on specialized literature, official documents and the curriculum of the indigenous intercultural degree; understand the relationship between the training of indigenous teachers and the Theory of Objectification; map the sociocultural and educational reality of the co-producers of the research; describe the process of producing meanings related to numerical systems. The theoretical reference is based on the Theory of Objectification. The research exercise took place in four stages: (1) bibliographical and documentary survey on the subject; (2) field research; (3) study of the specialized literature on the central and secondary concepts of the thesis; (4) systematization and analysis of information. The methodology was conducted by a qualitative approach, participant research, with interview techniques, field diary, oral and written records of activities and categorical thematic analysis. The results revealed multiethnicity, plurality, diversity, indigenous education, self-determination, intercultural, community, bilingual/multilingual and specific education as the guiding principles of the curriculum; indicated that the concepts of joint labor, teacher learning and the semiotic means of objectification when linked to the symbologies and meanings that emerge from the coproduction of activities contribute to the understanding of indigenous school education and licensed training; pointed to difficulties related to teaching methodologies, mathematical language, Portuguese language and lack of teaching materials; signaled the possibility of mutual learning and understanding of mathematical objects. It is concluded that the joint labor contributed to the initial training of the indigenous teachers, co-producers of the research, as they became aware of distinct historically and culturally constituted knowledge, and began to intend to update them of indigenous sociocultural mathematical knowing related to numbering systems in the native language.
dc.description.affiliation: UNIFAP - Universidade Federal do Amapá
dc.description.resume: La formation initiale des enseignants amérindiens peut être compris tel qu’un moyen conducteur qui lie les sources de pensées distinguées qu’elles ont besoin d’être accessibles pour répondre aux besoins éducatifs d’un collectif. La collectivité dans sa façon d’être dans le monde c’est un des principes fondamentaux de la cosmologie amérindienne. La pensée collective, autant que pratique socioculturelle, elle peut être comprise tel qu’une forma de vie matérialisée dans les activités de travail, les fêtes et rituels, entre autres. Le thème d’étude se propose de partir de la question suivante pour la recherche: Quelles sont les potentialités de la coproduction des activités pour l’enseignement de mathématiques dans la formation initiale des enseignants amérindiens, à partir de la valorisation des pratiques socioculturel de ses ethnies ? La thèse soutenue que travail conjoint des enseignants amérindiens en formation et de la maîtrise dans la coproduction des activités qui valorisent les pratiques socioculturel dynamise l’apprentissage amérindienne pour l’enseignement de mathématiques, la rencontre avec le connaissance mathématique socioculturel et l’orientation professionnelle de l’enseignante maîtrisée. On constitue l’objectif général: analyser l’engagement des enseignants amérindiens en formation, puis, l’enseignante maîtrisée dans le processus de coproduction des activités pour l’enseignement de mathématiques, prenant en compte les pratiques socioculturelles des ethnies amérindiennes de l’Amapá et nord du Pará. Les objectifs spécifiques sont: identifier les principes de la formation initiale des enseignants amérindiens basée sur la littérature spécialisée, les documents officiels et le curriculum de la licence inter-culturelle amérindienne; comprendre le rapport entre la formation des enseignants amérindiens et la théorie de l’objectivation; faire la cartographie la réalité socioculturelle et éducative des co-producteurs de recherche; décrire le processus de production de signification rapportée aux systèmes numériques. Les références théoriques ont la Théorie de l’Objectivation. L’exercice de recherche a eu quatre étapes: (1) étude bibliographique et documentaire de ce sujet; (2) recherche sur le terrain; (3) étude de la littérature spécialisée sur les concepts centraux et secondaires de la thèse; (4) systématisation et analyse des informations. La méthodologie a été conduite par l’approche qualitative, la recherche participative, avec des techniques d’interview, journal de terrain, les enregistrements oraux et écrits des activités et l’analyse thématique catégorielle. Les résultats ont mis en évidence la multiethnicité, la pluralité, la diversité, l’éducation amérindiènne, l’autodétermination, l’éducation inter-culturelle, communautaire, bilingue/multilingue et spécifique comme principes directeurs du programme; ils ont indiqué que les concepts de travail conjoint, d’apprentissage de l’enseignement et les moyens sémiotiques d’objectivité lorsqu’ils sont liés aux symbologies et aux significations qui émergent de la coproduction d’activités contribuent à la compréhension de l’éducation scolaire amérindiènne et de la formation sous licence; ont souligné les difficultés liées aux méthodologies d’enseignement, au langage mathématique, à la langue portugaise et au manque de matériel didactique; ils ont signalé la possibilité d’apprentissage mutuel et de compréhension d’objets mathématiques. Il s’ensuit que le conjoint a contribué à la formation initiale des professeurs autochtones coproducteurs de la recherche, dans la mesure où ils ont pris conscience de divers savoirs constitués historiquement et culturellement et ils ont passé dans le but de mettre à jour les connaissances mathématiques socioculturelles autochtones liées aux systèmes de numérotation dans la langue maternelle.
dc.description.resumen: La formación inicial de docentes indígenas puede entenderse como el hilo conductor que conecta matrices de diferentes pensamientos a los que es necesario acceder para atender las necesidades educativas del colectivo. La colectividad como forma de estar en el mundo es uno de los principios fundamentales de la cosmología indígena. El pensamiento colectivo, como práctica sociocultural, puede entenderse como una forma de vida materializada en actividades laborales, festivas y rituales, entre otras. El tema de estudio parte de la siguiente pregunta de investigación: ¿Cuáles son las potencialidades de la coproducción de actividades para la enseñanza de las matemáticas en la formación inicial de docentes indígenas, a partir de la apreciación de las prácticas socioculturales de sus etnias? La tesis argumenta que el trabajo conjunto de los docentes indígenas en formación y el formador de docentes, en la coproducción de actividades que valoricen las prácticas socioculturales, potencia el aprendizaje del docente indígena para la enseñanza de las matemáticas, el encuentro con los conocimientos matemáticos socioculturales y la reorientación profesional del docente entrenador. El objetivo general es: analizar el compromiso de los docentes indígenas en formación y del formador de docentes en el proceso de coproducción de actividades para la enseñanza de las matemáticas, considerando las prácticas socioculturales de las etnias indígenas de Amapá y norte del Pará. Los objetivos específicos son: identificar los principios de la formación inicial de los docentes indígenas a partir de la literatura especializada, los documentos oficiales y el plan de estudios de la licenciatura intercultural indígena; comprender la relación entre la formación de docentes indígenas y la Teoría de la Objetivación; mapear la realidad sociocultural y educativa de los coproductores de la investigación; describir el proceso de producción de significados relacionados con los sistemas numéricos. El marco teórico se basa en la Teoría de la Objetivación. El ejercicio de investigación se desarrolló en cuatro etapas: (1) levantamiento bibliográfico y documental sobre el tema; (2) investigación de campo; (3) estudio de la literatura especializada sobre los conceptos centrales y secundarios de la tesis; (4) sistematización y análisis de la información. La metodología se llevó a cabo utilizando un enfoque cualitativo, investigación participativa, con técnicas de entrevista, diario de campo, registros orales y escritos de actividades y análisis temático categórico. Los resultados revelaron la multietnicidad, la pluralidad, la diversidad, la educación indígena, la autodeterminación, la educación intercultural, comunitaria, bilingue/plurilingue y específica como ejes rectores del currículo; indicó que los conceptos de trabajo conjunto, aprendizaje docente y los medios semióticos de objetivación cuando se vinculan a las simbologías y significados que emergen de la coproducción de actividades contribuyen a la comprensión de la educación escolar indígena y la formación licenciada; señaló las dificultades relacionadas con las metodologías de enseñanza, el lenguaje matemático, el idioma portugués y la falta de materiales didácticos; señaló la posibilidad de aprendizaje y comprensión mutuos de los objetos matemáticos. Se concluye que el trabajo conjunto contribuyó a la formación inicial de los docentes indígenas coproductores de la investigación, en la medida que tomaron conciencia de diferentes saberes histórica y culturalmente constituidos, y comenzaron a pretender actualizarlos de los conocimientos matemáticos socioculturales indígenas relacionados con la numeración sistemas en lengua materna.
dc.description.resumo: A formação inicial de professores(as) indígenas pode ser entendida como o fio condutor que liga matrizes de pensamentos distintos que precisam ser acessadas para atender às necessidades educativas do coletivo. A coletividade, como modo de ser e estar no mundo, é um dos princípios fundamentais da cosmologia indígena. O pensamento coletivo, enquanto prática sociocultural, pode ser compreendido como uma forma de vida materializada nas atividades laborais, festivas, rituais, entre outras. O tema de estudo parte da seguinte questão de investigação: Quais as potencialidades da coprodução de atividades para o ensino de matemática na formação inicial de professores(as) indígenas, a partir da valorização das práticas socioculturais de suas etnias? A tese sustenta que o trabalho conjunto dos(as) professores(as) indígenas em formação e da professora formadora na coprodução de atividades que valorizam as práticas socioculturais, potencializa a aprendizagem docente indígena para o ensino de matemática, o encontro com o conhecimento matemático sociocultural e a reorientação profissional da professora formadora. Constitui-se o objetivo geral: analisar o engajamento dos(as) professores(as) indígenas em formação e da professora formadora, no processo de coprodução de atividades para o ensino de matemática, considerando as práticas socioculturais das etnias indígenas do Amapá e norte do Pará. Os objetivos específicos são: identificar os princípios da formação inicial de professores(as) indígenas com base na literatura especializada, nos documentos oficiais e no currículo da licenciatura intercultural indígena; compreender a relação entre a formação de professores(as) indígenas e a Teoria da Objetivação; mapear a realidade sociocultural e educacional dos(as) coprodutores(as) da pesquisa; descrever o processo de produção de significados relacionados aos sistemas numéricos. O referencial teórico tem como base a Teoria da Objetivação. O exercício da pesquisa ocorreu em quatro etapas: (1) levantamento bibliográfico e documental sobre o tema; (2) pesquisa de campo; (3) estudo da literatura especializada sobre os conceitos centrais e secundários da tese; (4) sistematização e análise das informações. A metodologia foi conduzida pela abordagem qualitativa, pesquisa participante, com técnicas de entrevista, diário de campo, registros orais e escritos das atividades e a análise temática categorial. Os resultados revelaram a multietnicidade, a pluralidade, a diversidade, a educação indígena, a autodeterminação, a educação intercultural, comunitária, bilíngue/multilíngue e específica como princípios norteadores do currículo; indicaram que os conceitos de trabalho conjunto, aprendizagem docente e os meios semióticos de objetivação quando ligados as simbologias e significados que emergem da coprodução de atividades contribuem à compreensão da educação escolar indígena e da formação licenciada; apontaram para dificuldades relacionadas as metodologias de ensino, a linguagem matemática, a língua portuguesa e a falta de materiais didáticos e sinalizaram à possibilidade de aprendizado mútuo e de compreensão de objetos matemáticos. Conclui-se que o trabalho conjunto contribuiu com a formação inicial dos(as) professores(as) indígenas coprodutores(as) da pesquisa, na medida em que tomaram consciência de distintos saberes constituídos histórico e culturalmente e passaram a tencionálos para atualização do conhecimento matemático sociocultural indígena relacionado aos sistemas de numeração na língua materna.
dc.identifier.citation: NERY, Cristiane do Socorro dos Santos. Formação inicial de professores(as) indígenas em diálogos integradores de aprendizagem na objetivação cultural. Orientador: Iran Abreu Mendes. 2023. 170 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação em Ciências e Matemáticas) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação em Ciências e Matemáticas, Universidade Federal do Pará, Instituto de Educação Matemática e Científica, Belém, 2023. Disponível em: Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/2011/15638. Acesso em:.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Pará
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Educação Matemática e Científica
dc.publisher.initials: UFPApt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação em Ciências e Matemáticas
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Formação inicial de professores indígenas
dc.subject: Aprendizagem docente
dc.subject: Ensino de matemática
dc.subject: Trabalho conjunto
dc.subject: Initial training of indigenous teachers
dc.subject: Teacher learning
dc.subject: Mathematics teaching
dc.subject: Joint labor
dc.subject: Formation initiale des enseignants autochtones
dc.subject: Apprentissage de l’enseignement
dc.subject: Enseignement des mathématiques
dc.subject: Travail conjoint
dc.subject: Formación inicial de docentes indígenas
dc.subject: Aprendizaje del docente
dc.subject: Nseñanza de las matemáticas
dc.subject: Trabajo conjunto
dc.subject.areadeconcentracao: EDUCAÇÃO MATEMÁTICApt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM::METODOS E TECNICAS DE ENSINOpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICApt_BR
dc.subject.linhadepesquisa: DOCÊNCIA E DIVERSIDADEpt_BR
dc.title: Formação inicial de professores(as) indígenas em diálogos integradores de aprendizagem na objetivação cultural
dc.type: Tese
Arquivo(s)